Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19252 OKHA SOMNATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19252-OKHA SOMNATH Train running status

Where is my train 19252-OKHA SOMNATH now in india.

Train number 19252-OKHA SOMNATH is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and SOMNATH Stations. It covers total journey of 274.04 miles / 442 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

19252-OKHA SOMNATH departs from OKHA at 20:05 and arrives SOMNATH at 05:30 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19252-OKHA SOMNATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to SOMNATH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VERAVAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VERAVAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19252-OKHA SOMNATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19252 OKHA SOMNATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP OKHA SMNH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 20:05 1
2 MTHP MITHAPUR 20:13 20:15 1
3 DWK DWARKA 20:31 20:33 1
4 BHTA BHATIYA 21:09 21:11 1
5 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 21:52 21:54 1
6 JAM JAMNAGAR 22:35 22:37 1
7 HAPA HAPA 22:58 23:00 1
8 RJT RAJKOT JN 00:45 01:28 2
9 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 01:42 01:43 2
10 GDL GONDAL 02:13 02:14 2
11 VRR VIRPUR 02:28 02:30 2
12 JLR JETALSAR JN 02:50 02:55 2
13 JND JUNAGADH JN 03:22 03:24 2
14 KSD KESHOD 03:55 03:56 2
15 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 04:13 04:14 2
16 VRL VERAVAL 05:05 05:10 2
17 SMNH SOMNATH 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19252-OKHA SOMNATH

  1. What is 19252-OKHA SOMNATH train running status / running days?
    19252-OKHA SOMNATH runs Daily between OKHA and SOMNATHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19252-OKHA SOMNATH from OKHA to SOMNATH?
    19252-OKHA SOMNATH from OKHA at 20:05 and arrives SOMNATH at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19252-OKHA SOMNATH covers?
    19252-OKHA SOMNATH covers total distance of 442 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19252-OKHA SOMNATH?
    19252-OKHA SOMNATH runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19252-OKHA SOMNATH?
    19252-OKHA SOMNATH reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19252-OKHA SOMNATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), MITHAPUR(MTHP), DWARKA(DWK), BHATIYA(BHTA), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), VERAVAL(VRL), SOMNATH(SMNH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hapa and Rajkot Junction
  2. Jamnagar and Rajkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System