Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19251 SMNH OKHA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19251-SMNH OKHA Train running status

Where is my train 19251-SMNH OKHA now in india.

Train number 19251-SMNH OKHA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOMNATH and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 274.04 miles / 442 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

19251-SMNH OKHA departs from SOMNATH at 22:35 and arrives OKHA at 08:25 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19251-SMNH OKHA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOMNATH to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MITHAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MITHAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19251-SMNH OKHA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19251 SMNH OKHA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP SMNH OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMNH SOMNATH First 22:35 1
2 VRL VERAVAL 22:45 22:47 1
3 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 23:18 23:19 1
4 KSD KESHOD 23:36 23:37 1
5 JND JUNAGADH JN 00:11 00:13 2
6 JLR JETALSAR JN 00:41 00:46 2
7 VRR VIRPUR 01:02 01:03 2
8 GDL GONDAL 01:19 01:20 2
9 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 02:38 02:40 2
10 RJT RAJKOT JN 02:58 03:18 2
11 HAPA HAPA 04:27 04:29 2
12 JAM JAMNAGAR 04:41 04:43 2
13 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 06:17 06:19 2
14 BHTA BHATIYA 06:54 06:56 2
15 DWK DWARKA 07:31 07:33 2
16 MTHP MITHAPUR 07:57 07:58 2
17 OKHA OKHA 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19251-SMNH OKHA

  1. What is 19251-SMNH OKHA train running status / running days?
    19251-SMNH OKHA runs Daily between SOMNATH and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19251-SMNH OKHA from SOMNATH to OKHA?
    19251-SMNH OKHA from SOMNATH at 22:35 and arrives OKHA at 08:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19251-SMNH OKHA covers?
    19251-SMNH OKHA covers total distance of 442 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19251-SMNH OKHA?
    19251-SMNH OKHA runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19251-SMNH OKHA?
    19251-SMNH OKHA reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19251-SMNH OKHA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. SOMNATH(SMNH), VERAVAL(VRL), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), JETALSAR JN(JLR), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), BHATIYA(BHTA), DWARKA(DWK), MITHAPUR(MTHP), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar
  2. Hapa and Jamnagar
  3. Rajkot Junction and Hapa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System