Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19226 JAT BTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19226-JAT BTI Train running status

Where is my train 19226-JAT BTI now in india.

Train number 19226-JAT BTI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BHATINDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 303.8 miles / 490 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19226-JAT BTI departs from JAMMU TAWI at 21:25 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 09:40 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19226-JAT BTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANGSAR JAITU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANGSAR JAITU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19226-JAT BTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19226 JAT BTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19226 JAT BTI EXP JAT BTI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 21:25 1
2 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 21:43 21:45 1
3 SMBX SAMBA 22:00 22:02 1
4 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 22:16 22:18 1
5 KTHU KATHUA 22:46 22:48 1
6 PTK PATHANKOT 23:30 23:50 1
7 GSP GURDASPUR 00:28 00:30 2
8 DHW DHARIWAL 00:43 00:45 2
9 BAT BATALA JN 01:05 01:07 2
10 VKA VERKA JN 01:35 01:37 2
11 ASR AMRITSAR JN 02:05 02:30 2
12 BEAS BEAS 02:58 03:00 2
13 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 04:00 04:25 2
14 KXH KAPURTHALA 04:45 04:47 2
15 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 04:55 04:56 2
16 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 05:13 05:15 2
17 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 05:24 05:26 2
18 MXH MAKHU 05:46 05:48 2
19 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 06:10 06:12 2
20 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 07:05 07:25 2
21 FDK FARIDKOT 07:58 08:00 2
22 KKP KOT KAPURA 08:20 08:22 2
23 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 08:36 08:38 2
24 BTI BHATINDA JN 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19226-JAT BTI

  1. What is 19226-JAT BTI train running status / running days?
    19226-JAT BTI runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and BHATINDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19226-JAT BTI from JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN?
    19226-JAT BTI from JAMMU TAWI at 21:25 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19226-JAT BTI covers?
    19226-JAT BTI covers total distance of 490 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19226-JAT BTI?
    19226-JAT BTI runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19226-JAT BTI?
    19226-JAT BTI reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19226-JAT BTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT(PTK), GURDASPUR(GSP), DHARIWAL(DHW), BATALA JN(BAT), VERKA JN(VKA), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KAPURTHALA(KXH), RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF), SULTANPUR LODI(SQR), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), MAKHU(MXH), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), BHATINDA JN(BTI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pathankot and Jalandhar City
  2. Jammu Tawi and Firozpur Cant
  3. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
  4. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  5. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
  6. Jalandhar City and Bhatinda Junction
  7. Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant
  8. Jammu Tawi and Amritsar Junction
  9. Kathua and Amritsar Junction
  10. Kathua and Beas

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System