Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19225 BTI JAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19225-BTI JAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19225-BTI JAT EXP now in india.

Train number 19225-BTI JAT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 303.8 miles / 490 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

19225-BTI JAT EXP departs from BHATINDA JN at 18:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 06:35 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19225-BTI JAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJIYPUR JAMMU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJIYPUR JAMMU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19225-BTI JAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19225 BTI JAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19225 BTI JAT EXP BTI JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 18:40 1
2 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 19:01 19:03 1
3 KKP KOT KAPURA 19:20 19:22 1
4 FDK FARIDKOT 19:33 19:35 1
5 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 20:25 20:50 1
6 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 21:12 21:14 1
7 MXH MAKHU 21:29 21:31 1
8 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 21:55 21:57 1
9 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 22:03 22:05 1
10 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 22:26 22:27 1
11 KXH KAPURTHALA 22:33 22:35 1
12 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 23:15 23:40 1
13 BEAS BEAS 00:12 00:14 2
14 ASR AMRITSAR JN 00:55 01:20 2
15 VKA VERKA JN 01:30 01:32 2
16 BAT BATALA JN 02:10 02:12 2
17 DHW DHARIWAL 02:28 02:30 2
18 GSP GURDASPUR 02:43 02:45 2
19 PTK PATHANKOT 03:40 04:00 2
20 KTHU KATHUA 04:27 04:29 2
21 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 04:54 04:56 2
22 SMBX SAMBA 05:10 05:12 2
23 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 05:29 05:31 2
24 JAT JAMMU TAWI 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19225-BTI JAT EXP

  1. What is 19225-BTI JAT EXP train running status / running days?
    19225-BTI JAT EXP runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19225-BTI JAT EXP from BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    19225-BTI JAT EXP from BHATINDA JN at 18:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19225-BTI JAT EXP covers?
    19225-BTI JAT EXP covers total distance of 490 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19225-BTI JAT EXP?
    19225-BTI JAT EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19225-BTI JAT EXP?
    19225-BTI JAT EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19225-BTI JAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), MAKHU(MXH), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), SULTANPUR LODI(SQR), RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF), KAPURTHALA(KXH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), VERKA JN(VKA), BATALA JN(BAT), DHARIWAL(DHW), GURDASPUR(GSP), PATHANKOT(PTK), KATHUA(KTHU), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
  2. Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi
  3. Bhatinda Junction and Firozpur Cant
  4. Jalandhar City and Beas
  5. Amritsar Junction and Kathua
  6. Amritsar Junction and Pathankot
  7. Beas and Kathua
  8. Beas and Pathankot
  9. Bhatinda Junction and Beas
  10. Bhatinda Junction and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System