Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 926.28 miles / 1494 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 07:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:00 Daily. it has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS JAT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 07:50 1
2 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 08:01 08:03 1
3 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 08:14 08:16 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 08:29 08:31 1
5 GHGL GHAGWAL 08:40 08:42 1
6 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 08:48 08:50 1
7 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 08:56 08:57 1
8 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 09:02 09:04 1
9 BDHY BUDHI 09:13 09:14 1
10 KTHU KATHUA 09:25 09:27 1
11 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 09:39 09:41 1
12 SJNP SUJANPUR 09:49 09:51 1
13 BHRL BHAROLI JN. 09:59 10:01 1
14 PTK PATHANKOT 10:25 10:55 1
15 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 11:02 11:04 1
16 MRTL MIRTHAL 11:22 11:24 1
17 MEX MUKERIAN 11:40 11:42 1
18 DZA DASUYA 11:58 12:00 1
19 TDO TANDA URMAR 12:13 12:15 1
20 BPRS BHOGPUR SIRWAL 12:28 12:29 1
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:20 13:25 1
22 KXH KAPURTHALA 13:48 13:50 1
23 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 13:59 14:00 1
24 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 14:18 14:20 1
25 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 14:30 14:32 1
26 MXH MAKHU 14:54 14:56 1
27 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 15:12 15:14 1
28 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 16:00 16:25 1
29 FDK FARIDKOT 16:50 16:52 1
30 KKP KOT KAPURA 17:07 17:09 1
31 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 17:26 17:27 1
32 BTI BHATINDA JN 18:25 18:35 1
33 MBY MANDI DABWALI 19:08 19:10 1
34 SGRA SANGARIA 19:39 19:41 1
35 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 20:10 20:20 1
36 PGK PILI BANGAN 20:41 20:43 1
37 SOG SURATGARH JN 21:20 21:25 1
38 LKS LUNKARANSAR 22:46 22:48 1
39 LGH LALGARH JN 23:48 23:50 1
40 BKN BIKANER JN 00:35 00:45 2
41 DSO DESHNOK 01:11 01:13 2
42 NOK NOKHA 01:38 01:40 2
43 NGO NAGAUR 02:22 02:27 2
44 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 02:41 02:43 2
45 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 03:40 03:45 2
46 GOTN GOTAN 04:01 04:03 2
47 PPR PIPAR ROAD JN 04:29 04:31 2
48 RKB RAIKA BAGH 05:21 05:23 2
49 JU JODHPUR JN 05:35 05:55 2
50 LUNI LUNI JN 06:23 06:26 2
51 PMY PALI MARWAR 07:15 07:20 2
52 MJ MARWAR JN 08:07 08:10 2
53 FA FALNA 09:07 09:09 2
54 ABR ABU ROAD 10:30 10:50 2
55 PNU PALANPUR JN 12:15 12:17 2
56 SID SIDDHPUR 12:38 12:40 2
57 UJA UNJHA 12:56 12:58 2
58 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:31 13:33 2
59 SBI SABARMATI JN 14:20 14:22 2
60 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 15:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 07:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS covers?
    19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1494 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS?
    19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS?
    19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 60 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), GHAGWAL(GHGL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), BUDHI(BDHY), KATHUA(KTHU), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), SUJANPUR(SJNP), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), PATHANKOT(PTK), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MIRTHAL(MRTL), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), BHOGPUR SIRWAL(BPRS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KAPURTHALA(KXH), RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF), SULTANPUR LODI(SQR), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), MAKHU(MXH), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), SANGARIA(SGRA), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), SURATGARH JN(SOG), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), PIPAR ROAD JN(PPR), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Pathankot and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Pathankot Cantt and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Jammu Tawi and Marwar Junction
  6. Nagaur and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Bhatinda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Pathankot and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Jammu Tawi and Merta Road Junction
  10. Pathankot and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System