Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 926.28 miles / 1494 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 19:35 Daily. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARI BRAHMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARI BRAHMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS ADI JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 11:20 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 11:35 11:37 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 12:36 12:38 1
4 UJA UNJHA 12:59 13:01 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 13:16 13:18 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 14:23 14:28 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 15:20 15:30 1
8 FA FALNA 16:52 16:54 1
9 MJ MARWAR JN 18:10 18:12 1
10 PMY PALI MARWAR 18:37 18:42 1
11 LUNI LUNI JN 19:12 19:14 1
12 JU JODHPUR JN 19:50 20:05 1
13 PPR PIPAR ROAD JN 20:41 20:43 1
14 GOTN GOTAN 21:09 21:11 1
15 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 21:33 21:38 1
16 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 22:09 22:11 1
17 NGO NAGAUR 22:30 22:35 1
18 NOK NOKHA 23:13 23:15 1
19 DSO DESHNOK 00:01 00:03 2
20 BKN BIKANER JN 01:35 01:45 2
21 LGH LALGARH JN 01:55 01:57 2
22 LKS LUNKARANSAR 02:53 02:55 2
23 SOG SURATGARH JN 04:15 04:30 2
24 PGK PILI BANGAN 04:53 04:55 2
25 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 05:20 05:30 2
26 SGRA SANGARIA 05:53 05:54 2
27 MBY MANDI DABWALI 06:38 06:40 2
28 BTI BHATINDA JN 07:50 08:05 2
29 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 08:33 08:35 2
30 KKP KOT KAPURA 08:55 08:57 2
31 FDK FARIDKOT 09:08 09:10 2
32 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 09:55 10:20 2
33 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 10:41 10:43 2
34 MXH MAKHU 11:03 11:05 2
35 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 11:33 11:35 2
36 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 11:40 11:42 2
37 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 12:04 12:05 2
38 KXH KAPURTHALA 12:11 12:13 2
39 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:45 12:55 2
40 BPRS BHOGPUR SIRWAL 13:20 13:22 2
41 TDO TANDA URMAR 13:34 13:36 2
42 DZA DASUYA 13:49 13:51 2
43 MEX MUKERIAN 14:07 14:09 2
44 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 14:44 14:46 2
45 PTK PATHANKOT 15:10 16:30 2
46 BHRL BHAROLI JN. 16:35 16:37 2
47 SJNP SUJANPUR 16:44 16:46 2
48 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 16:53 16:55 2
49 KTHU KATHUA 17:06 17:08 2
50 BDHY BUDHI 17:21 17:22 2
51 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 17:31 17:33 2
52 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 17:39 17:40 2
53 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 17:44 17:46 2
54 GHGL GHAGWAL 17:55 17:57 2
55 SMBX SAMBA 18:08 18:10 2
56 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 18:26 18:28 2
57 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 18:41 18:43 2
58 JAT JAMMU TAWI 19:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 19:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS covers?
    19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1494 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS?
    19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS?
    19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), PIPAR ROAD JN(PPR), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), SURATGARH JN(SOG), PILI BANGAN(PGK), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), SANGARIA(SGRA), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), MAKHU(MXH), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), SULTANPUR LODI(SQR), RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF), KAPURTHALA(KXH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BHOGPUR SIRWAL(BPRS), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), PATHANKOT(PTK), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), SUJANPUR(SJNP), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), KATHUA(KTHU), BUDHI(BDHY), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Pali Marwar and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Pali Marwar and Luni Junction
  4. Palanpur Junction and Bikaner Junction
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  6. Palanpur Junction and Firozpur Cant
  7. Palanpur Junction and Jammu Tawi
  8. Palanpur Junction and Jalandhar City
  9. Abu Road and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Palanpur Junction and Luni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System