Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19216-SAURASHTRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP now in india.

Train number 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 591.48 miles / 954 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

19216-SAURASHTRA EXP departs from PORBANDAR at 21:05 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:15 Daily. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP PBR MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 21:05 1
2 RWO RANAVAV 21:20 21:21 1
3 SKR SAKHPUR 21:33 21:34 1
4 WSJ WANSJALIYA 21:43 21:44 1
5 BNVD BHAUNRA 22:00 22:01 1
6 GOP GOP JAM 22:18 22:19 1
7 LPJ LALPUR JAM 22:38 22:39 1
8 JAM JAMNAGAR 23:51 23:56 1
9 HAPA HAPA 00:08 00:10 2
10 RJT RAJKOT JN 01:25 01:30 2
11 WKR WANKANER JN 02:09 02:11 2
12 THAN THAN JN 02:35 02:37 2
13 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 03:15 03:17 2
14 VG VIRAMGAM JN 04:31 04:33 2
15 JKA JAKHVADA 04:46 04:48 2
16 CE CHHARODI 04:58 05:00 2
17 SAU SANAND 05:09 05:11 2
18 ABD AMBLI ROAD 05:20 05:22 2
19 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 05:28 05:30 2
20 SBT SABARMATI JN 05:37 05:39 2
21 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:10 07:10 2
22 MAN MANINAGAR 07:18 07:20 2
23 BJD BAREJADI 07:47 07:48 2
24 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 07:59 08:00 2
25 ND NADIAD JN 08:15 08:16 2
26 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 08:27 08:28 2
27 ANND ANAND JN 08:37 08:40 2
28 VDA VASAD JN 09:01 09:02 2
29 BRC VADODARA JN 09:38 09:48 2
30 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 09:54 09:55 2
31 ITA ITOLA 10:09 10:10 2
32 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 10:21 10:22 2
33 PLJ PALEJ 10:34 10:35 2
34 NIU NABIPUR 10:46 10:47 2
35 BH BHARUCH JN 10:59 11:04 2
36 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 11:13 11:14 2
37 PAO PANOLI 11:24 11:25 2
38 KSB KOSAMBA JN 11:33 11:34 2
39 KIM KIM 11:44 11:45 2
40 SYN SAYAN 11:55 11:56 2
41 ST SURAT 12:30 12:40 2
42 UDN UDHNA JN 12:46 12:48 2
43 MRL MAROLI 13:00 13:04 2
44 NVS NAVSARI 13:18 13:20 2
45 AML AMALSAD 13:33 13:35 2
46 BIM BILIMORA JN 13:41 13:43 2
47 BL VALSAD 14:00 14:05 2
48 PAD PARDI 14:30 14:32 2
49 UVD UDVADA 14:39 14:41 2
50 VAPI VAPI 14:49 14:58 2
51 BLD BHILAD 15:16 15:18 2
52 SJN SANJAN 15:28 15:29 2
53 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 15:31 15:38 2
54 GVD GHOLVAD 15:53 15:55 2
55 DRD DAHANU ROAD 16:11 16:13 2
56 BOR BOISAR 16:29 16:31 2
57 PLG PALGHAR 16:41 16:45 2
58 SAH SAPHALE 17:04 17:06 2
59 VR VIRAR 17:30 17:32 2
60 BVI BORIVALI 18:05 18:07 2
61 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 18:38 18:42 2
62 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 19:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP train running status / running days?
    19216-SAURASHTRA EXP runs Daily between PORBANDAR and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP from PORBANDAR to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    19216-SAURASHTRA EXP from PORBANDAR at 21:05 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP covers?
    19216-SAURASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    19216-SAURASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    19216-SAURASHTRA EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19216-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), RANAVAV(RWO), SAKHPUR(SKR), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), BHAUNRA(BNVD), GOP JAM(GOP), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), JAKHVADA(JKA), CHHARODI(CE), SANAND(SAU), AMBLI ROAD(ABD), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), SABARMATI JN(SBT), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), BAREJADI(BJD), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), ANAND JN(ANND), VASAD JN(VDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), ITOLA(ITA), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), NABIPUR(NIU), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), PANOLI(PAO), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SAYAN(SYN), SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), MAROLI(MRL), NAVSARI(NVS), AMALSAD(AML), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), PARDI(PAD), UDVADA(UVD), VAPI(VAPI), BHILAD(BLD), SANJAN(SJN), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), GHOLVAD(GVD), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BOISAR(BOR), PALGHAR(PLG), SAPHALE(SAH), VIRAR(VR), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System