Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19215 SAURASHTRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19215-SAURASHTRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP now in india.

Train number 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 592.1 miles / 955 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19215-SAURASHTRA EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:20 and arrives PORBANDAR at 05:35 Daily. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAVAV railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAVAV" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP MMCT PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 08:20 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 08:30 08:32 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 08:59 09:02 1
4 BSR VASAI ROAD 09:25 09:27 1
5 VR VIRAR 09:38 09:40 1
6 SAH SAPHALE 09:55 09:57 1
7 PLG PALGHAR 10:09 10:11 1
8 BOR BOISAR 10:21 10:23 1
9 DRD DAHANU ROAD 10:44 10:45 1
10 GVD GHOLVAD 10:56 10:57 1
11 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 11:05 11:07 1
12 SJN SANJAN 11:15 11:17 1
13 BLD BHILAD 11:25 11:29 1
14 VAPI VAPI 11:37 11:42 1
15 UVD UDVADA 11:54 11:56 1
16 PAD PARDI 12:02 12:04 1
17 BL VALSAD 12:19 12:24 1
18 BIM BILIMORA JN 12:42 12:44 1
19 AML AMALSAD 12:50 12:52 1
20 NVS NAVSARI 13:02 13:07 1
21 MRL MAROLI 13:19 13:20 1
22 UDN UDHNA JN 13:36 13:38 1
23 ST SURAT 14:10 14:15 1
24 SYN SAYAN 14:29 14:30 1
25 KIM KIM 14:39 14:40 1
26 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:49 14:50 1
27 PAO PANOLI 14:58 14:59 1
28 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:08 15:09 1
29 BH BHARUCH JN 15:19 15:20 1
30 NIU NABIPUR 15:32 15:33 1
31 PLJ PALEJ 15:44 15:45 1
32 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 16:06 16:07 1
33 ITA ITOLA 16:18 16:19 1
34 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 16:41 16:42 1
35 BRC VADODARA JN 16:55 17:00 1
36 VDA VASAD JN 17:25 17:26 1
37 ANND ANAND JN 17:42 17:43 1
38 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 17:52 17:53 1
39 ND NADIAD JN 18:03 18:04 1
40 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 18:24 18:25 1
41 BJD BAREJADI 18:44 18:48 1
42 MAN MANINAGAR 19:24 19:26 1
43 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:45 20:05 1
44 SBT SABARMATI JN 20:17 20:19 1
45 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 20:27 20:29 1
46 ABD AMBLI ROAD 20:34 20:36 1
47 SAU SANAND 20:47 20:49 1
48 CE CHHARODI 21:00 21:02 1
49 JKA JAKHVADA 21:14 21:16 1
50 VG VIRAMGAM JN 21:41 21:43 1
51 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 22:55 23:00 1
52 THAN THAN JN 23:32 23:34 1
53 WKR WANKANER JN 00:03 00:08 2
54 RJT RAJKOT JN 01:05 01:10 2
55 HAPA HAPA 02:28 02:30 2
56 JAM JAMNAGAR 02:42 02:47 2
57 LPJ LALPUR JAM 03:43 03:44 2
58 GOP GOP JAM 04:00 04:01 2
59 BNVD BHAUNRA 04:18 04:19 2
60 WSJ WANSJALIYA 04:36 04:37 2
61 SKR SAKHPUR 04:44 04:45 2
62 RWO RANAVAV 04:55 04:56 2
63 PBR PORBANDAR 05:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP train running status / running days?
    19215-SAURASHTRA EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR?
    19215-SAURASHTRA EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:20 and arrives PORBANDAR at 05:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP covers?
    19215-SAURASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 955 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    19215-SAURASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    19215-SAURASHTRA EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19215-SAURASHTRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VIRAR(VR), SAPHALE(SAH), PALGHAR(PLG), BOISAR(BOR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), GHOLVAD(GVD), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), SANJAN(SJN), BHILAD(BLD), VAPI(VAPI), UDVADA(UVD), PARDI(PAD), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST), SAYAN(SYN), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), PANOLI(PAO), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), NABIPUR(NIU), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), ITOLA(ITA), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAD JN(VDA), ANAND JN(ANND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), BAREJADI(BJD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBT), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), AMBLI ROAD(ABD), SANAND(SAU), CHHARODI(CE), JAKHVADA(JKA), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), GOP JAM(GOP), BHAUNRA(BNVD), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), SAKHPUR(SKR), RANAVAV(RWO), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System