Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19202-PBR SC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1044.08 miles / 1684 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

19202-PBR SC EXPRESS departs from PORBANDAR at 00:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:30 Tue. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS PBR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 00:40 1
2 WSJ WANSJALIYA 01:11 01:12 1
3 JAM JAMNAGAR 03:12 03:17 1
4 HAPA HAPA 03:24 03:34 1
5 RJT RAJKOT JN 05:20 05:25 1
6 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 07:15 07:17 1
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:29 08:31 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 10:00 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 10:50 10:51 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 11:09 11:11 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 11:52 12:02 1
12 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 13:00 13:03 1
13 ST SURAT 14:15 14:25 1
14 BL VALSAD 15:23 15:28 1
15 VAPI VAPI 15:51 15:53 1
16 BOR BOISAR 16:56 16:58 1
17 BSR VASAI ROAD 18:20 18:30 1
18 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 18:53 18:55 1
19 KYN KALYAN JN 19:42 19:45 1
20 KJT KARJAT 20:28 20:30 1
21 LNL LONAVALA 21:17 21:20 1
22 PUNE PUNE JN 22:25 22:30 1
23 DD DAUND JN 23:50 23:55 1
24 SUR SOLAPUR JN 02:50 03:00 2
25 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:53 2
26 WADI WADI 05:55 06:00 2
27 TDU TANDUR 06:59 07:00 2
28 BMT BEGAMPET 09:26 09:27 2
29 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS

  1. What is 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19202-PBR SC EXPRESS runs Tue between PORBANDAR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS from PORBANDAR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    19202-PBR SC EXPRESS from PORBANDAR at 00:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS covers?
    19202-PBR SC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1684 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS?
    19202-PBR SC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS?
    19202-PBR SC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19202-PBR SC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), TANDUR(TDU), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  5. Rajkot Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  8. Valsad and Kalyan Junction
  9. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System