Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19201 SC PBR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19201-SC PBR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19201-SC PBR EXP now in india.

Train number 19201-SC PBR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1048.42 miles / 1691 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

19201-SC PBR EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 23:55 Wed. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19201-SC PBR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANSJALIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANSJALIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19201-SC PBR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19201 SC PBR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19201 SC PBR EXP SC PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 15:00 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 15:08 15:10 1
3 TDU TANDUR 16:55 16:56 1
4 WADI WADI 18:40 18:45 1
5 GR GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 1
6 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 1
7 DD DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 2
8 PUNE PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 2
9 LNL LONAVALA 03:05 03:07 2
10 KJT KARJAT 03:58 04:00 2
11 KYN KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 2
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 05:18 05:20 2
13 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:10 06:20 2
14 BOR BOISAR 07:12 07:14 2
15 VAPI VAPI 08:06 08:08 2
16 BL VALSAD 08:30 08:40 2
17 ST SURAT 09:55 10:05 2
18 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:40 10:41 2
19 BRC VADODARA JN 11:48 11:58 2
20 ANND ANAND JN 12:29 12:31 2
21 ND NADIAD JN 12:46 12:48 2
22 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:55 14:10 2
23 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:14 15:16 2
24 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 16:29 16:31 2
25 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:14 19:19 2
26 HAPA HAPA 20:39 20:41 2
27 JAM JAMNAGAR 20:54 20:56 2
28 WSJ WANSJALIYA 22:56 22:57 2
29 PBR PORBANDAR 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19201-SC PBR EXP

  1. What is 19201-SC PBR EXP train running status / running days?
    19201-SC PBR EXP runs Wed between SECUNDERABAD JN and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19201-SC PBR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR?
    19201-SC PBR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 23:55 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19201-SC PBR EXP covers?
    19201-SC PBR EXP covers total distance of 1691 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19201-SC PBR EXP?
    19201-SC PBR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19201-SC PBR EXP?
    19201-SC PBR EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19201-SC PBR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), TANDUR(TDU), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Gulbarga and Vasai Road
  5. Wadi and Vasai Road
  6. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  8. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  9. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  10. Kalyan Junction and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System