Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19168 SABARMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19168-SABARMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19168-SABARMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 19168-SABARMATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 994.48 miles / 1604 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

19168-SABARMATI EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 14:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:45 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19168-SABARMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19168-SABARMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19168 SABARMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19168 SABARMATI EXP BSB ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 14:30 1
2 JNU JAUNPUR JN 15:25 15:29 1
3 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 16:05 16:10 1
4 MLPR MALIPUR 16:31 16:33 1
5 ABP AKBARPUR 17:00 17:04 1
6 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 17:20 17:22 1
7 AY AYODHYA 18:13 18:15 1
8 FD FAIZABAD JN 18:40 19:15 1
9 SLW SOHWAL 19:31 19:32 1
10 RDL RUDAULI 19:58 19:59 1
11 DYD DARYABAD 20:33 20:35 1
12 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:54 21:56 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 23:05 23:20 1
14 ON UNNAO JN 00:22 00:24 2
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:02 01:10 2
16 BZM BHIMSEN 01:35 01:37 2
17 LLR LALPUR 02:02 02:04 2
18 PHN POKHRAYAN 02:19 02:21 2
19 KPI KALPI 02:36 02:38 2
20 ORAI ORAI 03:00 03:05 2
21 AIT AIT 03:25 03:27 2
22 MOTH MOTH 03:50 03:52 2
23 CGN CHIRGAON 04:10 04:12 2
24 JHS JHANSI JN 05:30 05:45 2
25 BAB BABINA 06:10 06:12 2
26 TBT TALBAHAT 06:33 06:35 2
27 LAR LALITPUR 07:08 07:10 2
28 JLN JAKHALAUN 07:15 07:17 2
29 DUA DHAURA 07:24 07:26 2
30 BINA BINA JN 09:10 09:25 2
31 MNV MUNGAOLI 09:53 09:55 2
32 PIA PIPRAIGAON 10:13 10:15 2
33 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 10:39 10:41 2
34 GUNA GUNA 12:00 12:10 2
35 RTA RUTHIYAI 12:31 12:36 2
36 VJP VIJAYPUR 12:46 12:48 2
37 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 13:12 13:14 2
38 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 13:36 13:38 2
39 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 14:07 14:09 2
40 PFR PACHOR ROAD 14:38 14:40 2
41 SFW SARANGPUR 15:09 15:11 2
42 SFY SHAJAPUR 15:48 15:50 2
43 MKC MAKSI 17:05 17:07 2
44 TAN TARANA ROAD 17:13 17:15 2
45 UJN UJJAIN JN 18:25 18:35 2
46 NAD NAGDA JN 19:50 19:52 2
47 KUH KHACHROD 20:03 20:05 2
48 RTM RATLAM JN 20:40 21:00 2
49 MGN MEGHNAGAR 22:02 22:04 2
50 DHD DAHOD 22:28 22:30 2
51 GDA GODHRA JN 23:56 00:01 3
52 BRC VADODARA JN 01:05 01:20 3
53 ANND ANAND JN 02:11 02:13 3
54 ND NADIAD JN 02:28 02:30 3
55 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 02:45 02:47 3
56 MAN MANINAGAR 03:15 03:17 3
57 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19168-SABARMATI EXP

  1. What is 19168-SABARMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    19168-SABARMATI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between VARANASI JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19168-SABARMATI EXP from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19168-SABARMATI EXP from VARANASI JN at 14:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:45 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19168-SABARMATI EXP covers?
    19168-SABARMATI EXP covers total distance of 1604 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19168-SABARMATI EXP?
    19168-SABARMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19168-SABARMATI EXP?
    19168-SABARMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19168-SABARMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BHIMSEN(BZM), LALPUR(LLR), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), MOTH(MOTH), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), TALBAHAT(TBT), LALITPUR(LAR), JAKHALAUN(JLN), DHAURA(DUA), BINA JN(BINA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), PIPRAIGAON(PIA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), VIJAYPUR(VJP), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), SARANGPUR(SFW), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  4. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  6. Lucknow Nr and Nagda Junction
  7. Ujjain Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Faizabad Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Orai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System