Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19167 SABARMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19167-SABARMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19167-SABARMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 19167-SABARMATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 993.24 miles / 1602 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.

19167-SABARMATI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 09:35 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19167-SABARMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAUNPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAUNPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19167-SABARMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19167 SABARMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19167 SABARMATI EXP ADI BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:00 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 21:06 21:08 1
3 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 21:35 21:36 1
4 ND NADIAD JN 21:51 21:52 1
5 ANND ANAND JN 22:11 22:12 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 23:00 23:15 1
7 GDA GODHRA JN 00:33 00:35 2
8 DHD DAHOD 01:28 01:30 2
9 MGN MEGHNAGAR 01:52 01:54 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 03:20 03:40 2
11 KUH KHACHROD 04:02 04:04 2
12 NAD NAGDA JN 04:30 04:35 2
13 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:35 05:45 2
14 TAN TARANA ROAD 06:08 06:10 2
15 MKC MAKSI 06:53 06:55 2
16 SFY SHAJAPUR 07:17 07:19 2
17 SFW SARANGPUR 07:51 07:53 2
18 PFR PACHOR ROAD 08:23 08:25 2
19 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 08:53 08:55 2
20 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 09:36 09:38 2
21 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 09:57 09:59 2
22 VJP VIJAYPUR 10:15 10:17 2
23 RTA RUTHIYAI 10:23 10:28 2
24 GUNA GUNA 11:10 11:20 2
25 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 11:55 11:57 2
26 PIA PIPRAIGAON 12:18 12:20 2
27 MNV MUNGAOLI 12:38 12:40 2
28 BINA BINA JN 14:30 14:40 2
29 DUA DHAURA 15:08 15:10 2
30 JLN JAKHALAUN 15:23 15:25 2
31 LAR LALITPUR 15:45 15:50 2
32 TBT TALBAHAT 16:21 16:23 2
33 BAB BABINA 16:44 16:46 2
34 JHS JHANSI JN 17:25 17:40 2
35 CGN CHIRGAON 18:05 18:07 2
36 MOTH MOTH 18:28 18:30 2
37 AIT AIT 18:53 18:55 2
38 ORAI ORAI 19:25 19:30 2
39 KPI KALPI 19:53 19:55 2
40 PHN POKHRAYAN 20:13 20:15 2
41 LLR LALPUR 20:28 20:30 2
42 BZM BHIMSEN 22:20 22:30 2
43 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:10 23:20 2
44 ON UNNAO JN 23:42 23:44 2
45 LKO LUCKNOW 00:50 01:05 3
46 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:48 01:50 3
47 DYD DARYABAD 02:22 02:24 3
48 RDL RUDAULI 02:56 02:57 3
49 SLW SOHWAL 03:29 03:30 3
50 FD FAIZABAD JN 04:00 04:10 3
51 AY AYODHYA 04:28 04:30 3
52 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 04:58 04:59 3
53 ABP AKBARPUR 05:29 05:31 3
54 MLPR MALIPUR 05:48 05:50 3
55 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 06:40 06:45 3
56 JNU JAUNPUR JN 07:35 07:43 3
57 BSB VARANASI JN 09:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19167-SABARMATI EXP

  1. What is 19167-SABARMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    19167-SABARMATI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between AHMEDABAD JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19167-SABARMATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN?
    19167-SABARMATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 09:35 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19167-SABARMATI EXP covers?
    19167-SABARMATI EXP covers total distance of 1602 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19167-SABARMATI EXP?
    19167-SABARMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19167-SABARMATI EXP?
    19167-SABARMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19167-SABARMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), TARANA ROAD(TAN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), SARANGPUR(SFW), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), VIJAYPUR(VJP), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), PIPRAIGAON(PIA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), JAKHALAUN(JLN), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), MOTH(MOTH), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), LALPUR(LLR), BHIMSEN(BZM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Faizabad Junction
  4. Ratlam Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Ayodhya and Varanasi Junction
  6. Nagda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction
  8. Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  10. Barabanki Junction and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System