Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19166 SABARMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19166-SABARMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19166-SABARMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 19166-SABARMATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1208.38 miles / 1949 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

19166-SABARMATI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 04:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19166-SABARMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19166-SABARMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19166 SABARMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19166 SABARMATI EXP DBG ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 04:35 1
2 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 04:43 04:45 1
3 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:35 06:00 1
4 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 1
5 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:50 07:55 1
6 SEE SONPUR JN 08:05 08:07 1
7 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 1
8 SIP SURAIMANPUR 10:15 10:17 1
9 STW SAHATWAR 10:39 10:41 1
10 BUI BALLIA 11:08 11:13 1
11 RSR RASRA 11:50 11:52 1
12 IAA INDARA JN 12:28 12:30 1
13 MAU MAU JN 12:50 12:55 1
14 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 13:26 13:28 1
15 SAA SATHIAON 13:39 13:41 1
16 AMH AZAMGARH 14:00 14:05 1
17 SMZ SARAI MIR 14:54 14:56 1
18 KRND KHORASON ROAD 15:11 15:13 1
19 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 16:10 16:35 1
20 MLPR MALIPUR 16:58 17:00 1
21 ABP AKBARPUR 17:23 17:27 1
22 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 17:43 17:45 1
23 AY AYODHYA 18:13 18:15 1
24 FD FAIZABAD JN 18:40 18:50 1
25 SLW SOHWAL 19:31 19:32 1
26 RDL RUDAULI 19:58 19:59 1
27 DYD DARYABAD 20:33 20:35 1
28 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:54 21:56 1
29 LKO LUCKNOW 23:05 23:20 1
30 ON UNNAO JN 00:22 00:24 2
31 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:02 01:10 2
32 BZM BHIMSEN 01:35 01:37 2
33 PHN POKHRAYAN 02:19 02:21 2
34 KPI KALPI 02:36 02:38 2
35 ORAI ORAI 03:00 03:05 2
36 AIT AIT 03:25 03:27 2
37 MOTH MOTH 03:50 03:52 2
38 CGN CHIRGAON 04:10 04:12 2
39 JHS JHANSI JN 05:35 05:45 2
40 BAB BABINA 06:10 06:12 2
41 TBT TALBAHAT 06:33 06:35 2
42 LAR LALITPUR 07:08 07:10 2
43 JLN JAKHALAUN 07:15 07:17 2
44 DUA DHAURA 07:24 07:26 2
45 BINA BINA JN 09:10 09:25 2
46 MNV MUNGAOLI 09:53 09:55 2
47 PIA PIPRAIGAON 10:13 10:15 2
48 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 10:39 10:41 2
49 GUNA GUNA 12:00 12:10 2
50 RTA RUTHIYAI 12:31 12:36 2
51 VJP VIJAYPUR 12:46 12:48 2
52 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 13:12 13:14 2
53 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 13:36 13:38 2
54 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 14:07 14:09 2
55 PFR PACHOR ROAD 14:38 14:40 2
56 SFW SARANGPUR 15:09 15:11 2
57 SFY SHAJAPUR 15:48 15:50 2
58 MKC MAKSI 17:05 17:07 2
59 TAN TARANA ROAD 17:13 17:15 2
60 UJN UJJAIN JN 18:25 18:35 2
61 NAD NAGDA JN 19:50 19:52 2
62 KUH KHACHROD 20:03 20:05 2
63 RTM RATLAM JN 20:40 21:00 2
64 MGN MEGHNAGAR 22:02 22:04 2
65 DHD DAHOD 22:28 22:30 2
66 GDA GODHRA JN 23:56 00:01 3
67 BRC VADODARA JN 01:05 01:20 3
68 ANND ANAND JN 02:11 02:13 3
69 ND NADIAD JN 02:28 02:30 3
70 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 02:45 02:47 3
71 MAN MANINAGAR 03:15 03:17 3
72 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19166-SABARMATI EXP

  1. What is 19166-SABARMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    19166-SABARMATI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between DARBHANGA JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19166-SABARMATI EXP from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19166-SABARMATI EXP from DARBHANGA JN at 04:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19166-SABARMATI EXP covers?
    19166-SABARMATI EXP covers total distance of 1949 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19166-SABARMATI EXP?
    19166-SABARMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19166-SABARMATI EXP?
    19166-SABARMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19166-SABARMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 72 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), SAHATWAR(STW), BALLIA(BUI), RASRA(RSR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), SATHIAON(SAA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BHIMSEN(BZM), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), MOTH(MOTH), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), TALBAHAT(TBT), LALITPUR(LAR), JAKHALAUN(JLN), DHAURA(DUA), BINA JN(BINA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), PIPRAIGAON(PIA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), VIJAYPUR(VJP), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), SARANGPUR(SFW), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Indara Junction and Ratlam Junction
  3. Indara Junction and Shahganj Junction
  4. Indara Junction and Ujjain Junction
  5. Indara Junction and Dahod
  6. Indara Junction and Faizabad Junction
  7. Indara Junction and Jhansi Junction
  8. Indara Junction and Lalitpur
  9. Indara Junction and Nadiad Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System