Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19165 SABARMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19165-SABARMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19165-SABARMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 19165-SABARMATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1207.76 miles / 1948 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

19165-SABARMATI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 19:15 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 70 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19165-SABARMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAHERIA SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAHERIA SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19165-SABARMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19165 SABARMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19165 SABARMATI EXP ADI DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:00 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 21:06 21:08 1
3 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 21:34 21:36 1
4 ND NADIAD JN 21:50 21:52 1
5 ANND ANAND JN 22:10 22:12 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 23:00 23:15 1
7 GDA GODHRA JN 00:33 00:35 2
8 DHD DAHOD 01:28 01:30 2
9 MGN MEGHNAGAR 01:52 01:54 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 03:20 03:40 2
11 KUH KHACHROD 04:02 04:04 2
12 NAD NAGDA JN 04:30 04:35 2
13 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:35 05:45 2
14 TAN TARANA ROAD 06:08 06:10 2
15 MKC MAKSI 06:53 06:55 2
16 SFY SHAJAPUR 07:17 07:19 2
17 SFW SARANGPUR 07:51 07:53 2
18 PFR PACHOR ROAD 08:23 08:25 2
19 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 08:53 08:55 2
20 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 09:36 09:38 2
21 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 09:57 09:59 2
22 VJP VIJAYPUR 10:15 10:17 2
23 RTA RUTHIYAI 10:23 10:28 2
24 GUNA GUNA 11:10 11:20 2
25 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 11:55 11:57 2
26 PIA PIPRAIGAON 12:18 12:20 2
27 MNV MUNGAOLI 12:38 12:40 2
28 BINA BINA JN 14:30 14:40 2
29 DUA DHAURA 15:08 15:10 2
30 JLN JAKHALAUN 15:23 15:25 2
31 LAR LALITPUR 15:48 15:50 2
32 TBT TALBAHAT 16:21 16:23 2
33 BAB BABINA 16:44 16:46 2
34 JHS JHANSI JN 17:25 17:40 2
35 CGN CHIRGAON 18:05 18:07 2
36 MOTH MOTH 18:28 18:30 2
37 AIT AIT 18:53 18:55 2
38 ORAI ORAI 19:25 19:30 2
39 KPI KALPI 19:53 19:55 2
40 PHN POKHRAYAN 20:13 20:15 2
41 BZM BHIMSEN 22:28 22:30 2
42 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:10 23:20 2
43 ON UNNAO JN 23:42 23:44 2
44 LKO LUCKNOW 00:50 01:05 3
45 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:48 01:50 3
46 DYD DARYABAD 02:22 02:24 3
47 RDL RUDAULI 02:56 02:57 3
48 SLW SOHWAL 03:29 03:30 3
49 FD FAIZABAD JN 04:00 04:10 3
50 AY AYODHYA 04:28 04:30 3
51 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 04:58 04:59 3
52 ABP AKBARPUR 05:29 05:31 3
53 MLPR MALIPUR 05:48 05:50 3
54 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 06:40 07:10 3
55 KRND KHORASON ROAD 07:31 07:33 3
56 SMZ SARAI MIR 07:44 07:46 3
57 AMH AZAMGARH 08:20 08:25 3
58 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 09:08 09:10 3
59 MAU MAU JN 09:55 10:10 3
60 IAA INDARA JN 10:23 10:25 3
61 RSR RASRA 10:50 10:52 3
62 BUI BALLIA 11:51 11:58 3
63 SIP SURAIMANPUR 12:29 12:31 3
64 CPR CHHAPRA 13:20 13:35 3
65 SEE SONPUR JN 14:30 14:32 3
66 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:42 14:47 3
67 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:00 16:05 3
68 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:30 17:58 3
69 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 18:39 18:44 3
70 DBG DARBHANGA JN 19:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19165-SABARMATI EXP

  1. What is 19165-SABARMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    19165-SABARMATI EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19165-SABARMATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    19165-SABARMATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 19:15 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19165-SABARMATI EXP covers?
    19165-SABARMATI EXP covers total distance of 1948 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19165-SABARMATI EXP?
    19165-SABARMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19165-SABARMATI EXP?
    19165-SABARMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19165-SABARMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 70 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), TARANA ROAD(TAN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), SARANGPUR(SFW), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), VIJAYPUR(VJP), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), PIPRAIGAON(PIA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), JAKHALAUN(JLN), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), MOTH(MOTH), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), BHIMSEN(BZM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), RASRA(RSR), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Laheria Sarai
  2. Indara Junction and Sonpur Junction
  3. Indara Junction and Samastipur Junction
  4. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction
  6. Indara Junction and Ballia
  7. Lalitpur and Lucknow Nr
  8. Ratlam Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Ujjain Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Indara Junction and Hajipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System