Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19120 SMNH ADI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19120-SMNH ADI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19120-SMNH ADI EXP now in india.

Train number 19120-SMNH ADI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOMNATH and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

19120-SMNH ADI EXP departs from SOMNATH at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:55 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19120-SMNH ADI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19120-SMNH ADI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19120 SMNH ADI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19120 SMNH -ADI EXP SMNH ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMNH SOMNATH First 06:25 1
2 VRL VERAVAL 06:35 06:45 1
3 CVR CHORVAD ROAD 07:05 07:06 1
4 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 07:21 07:22 1
5 KSD KESHOD 07:39 07:40 1
6 JND JUNAGADH JN 08:14 08:16 1
7 JLR JETALSAR JN 08:50 09:05 1
8 NUD NAVAGADH 09:11 09:12 1
9 VRR VIRPUR 09:24 09:25 1
10 GDL GONDAL 09:41 09:42 1
11 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 10:38 10:40 1
12 RJT RAJKOT JN 10:52 10:57 1
13 WKR WANKANER JN 11:51 11:53 1
14 THAN THAN JN 12:27 12:29 1
15 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 13:25 13:27 1
16 VG VIRAMGAM JN 14:32 14:34 1
17 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 15:11 15:13 1
18 SBT SABARMATI JN 15:21 15:23 1
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 15:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19120-SMNH ADI EXP

  1. What is 19120-SMNH ADI EXP train running status / running days?
    19120-SMNH ADI EXP runs Daily between SOMNATH and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19120-SMNH ADI EXP from SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19120-SMNH ADI EXP from SOMNATH at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19120-SMNH ADI EXP covers?
    19120-SMNH ADI EXP covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19120-SMNH ADI EXP?
    19120-SMNH ADI EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19120-SMNH ADI EXP?
    19120-SMNH ADI EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19120-SMNH ADI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SOMNATH(SMNH), VERAVAL(VRL), CHORVAD ROAD(CVR), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), JETALSAR JN(JLR), NAVAGADH(NUD), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), SABARMATI JN(SBT), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar
  3. Rajkot Junction and Viramgam Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction
  5. Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Junagadh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Veraval and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Surendranagar and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System