Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19119 ADI SMNH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19119-ADI SMNH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19119-ADI SMNH EXP now in india.

Train number 19119-ADI SMNH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and SOMNATH Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

19119-ADI SMNH EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:40 and arrives SOMNATH at 20:00 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19119-ADI SMNH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to SOMNATH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VERAVAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VERAVAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19119-ADI SMNH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19119 ADI SMNH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19119 ADI SMNH EXP ADI SMNH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 10:40 1
2 SBT SABARMATI JN 10:51 10:53 1
3 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 11:00 11:02 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 11:51 11:53 1
5 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 12:51 12:53 1
6 THAN THAN JN 13:36 13:52 1
7 WKR WANKANER JN 14:15 14:17 1
8 RJT RAJKOT JN 15:10 15:15 1
9 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 15:40 15:50 1
10 GDL GONDAL 16:19 16:20 1
11 VRR VIRPUR 16:46 16:47 1
12 NUD NAVAGADH 16:59 17:00 1
13 JLR JETALSAR JN 17:08 17:13 1
14 JND JUNAGADH JN 17:40 17:42 1
15 KSD KESHOD 18:15 18:16 1
16 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 18:42 18:43 1
17 CVR CHORVAD ROAD 18:55 18:56 1
18 VRL VERAVAL 19:30 19:40 1
19 SMNH SOMNATH 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19119-ADI SMNH EXP

  1. What is 19119-ADI SMNH EXP train running status / running days?
    19119-ADI SMNH EXP runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and SOMNATHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19119-ADI SMNH EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to SOMNATH?
    19119-ADI SMNH EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:40 and arrives SOMNATH at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19119-ADI SMNH EXP covers?
    19119-ADI SMNH EXP covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19119-ADI SMNH EXP?
    19119-ADI SMNH EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19119-ADI SMNH EXP?
    19119-ADI SMNH EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19119-ADI SMNH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBT), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), NAVAGADH(NUD), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), CHORVAD ROAD(CVR), VERAVAL(VRL), SOMNATH(SMNH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Surendranagar
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Wankaner Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction
  5. Viramgam Junction and Surendranagar
  6. Viramgam Junction and Wankaner Junction
  7. Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath
  9. Surendranagar and Rajkot Junction
  10. Surendranagar and Wankaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System