Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP now in india.

Train number 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR) Stations. It covers total journey of 523.28 miles / 844 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP departs from BHUJ at 22:25 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 13:45 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP BHUJ DDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 22:25 1
2 AJE ANJAR 22:56 22:58 1
3 AI ADIPUR 23:07 23:09 1
4 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 23:30 23:55 1
5 BCOB BHACHAU BG 00:21 00:23 2
6 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 00:48 00:50 2
7 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 01:21 01:23 2
8 HVD HALVAD 01:54 01:56 2
9 DHG DHRANGDHRA 02:27 02:29 2
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:48 03:50 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:15 05:35 2
12 MAN MANINAGAR 05:43 05:45 2
13 ND NADIAD JN 06:24 06:25 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 06:44 06:45 2
15 BRC VADODARA JN 07:26 07:31 2
16 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 07:38 07:39 2
17 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 07:56 07:57 2
18 PLJ PALEJ 08:11 08:12 2
19 BH BHARUCH JN 08:40 08:42 2
20 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 08:51 08:53 2
21 KSB KOSAMBA JN 09:05 09:07 2
22 ST SURAT 09:43 09:46 2
23 NVS NAVSARI 10:07 10:09 2
24 BIM BILIMORA JN 10:24 10:26 2
25 BL VALSAD 10:46 10:48 2
26 VAPI VAPI 11:07 11:09 2
27 DRD DAHANU ROAD 11:49 11:51 2
28 BVI BORIVALI 13:07 13:10 2
29 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 13:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP

  1. What is 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP train running status / running days?
    19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP runs Daily between BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP from BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR)?
    19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP from BHUJ at 22:25 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 13:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP covers?
    19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP covers total distance of 844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP?
    19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP?
    19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19116-BHUJ BDTS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), ANJAR(AJE), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), HALVAD(HVD), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar
  2. Nadiad Junction and Dadar
  3. Surat and Dadar
  4. Vapi and Dadar
  5. Dahanu Road and Dadar
  6. Ankleshwar Junction and Dadar
  7. Navsari and Dadar
  8. Valsad and Dadar
  9. Bharuch Junction and Dadar
  10. Viramgam Junction and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System