Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19115 BDTS BHUJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP now in india.

Train number 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 523.28 miles / 844 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP departs from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 15:00 and arrives BHUJ at 07:00 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI(DADAR) to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANJAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANJAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19115 BDTS BHUJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP DDR BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) First 15:00 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:27 15:31 1
3 DRD DAHANU ROAD 16:46 16:48 1
4 VAPI VAPI 17:16 17:18 1
5 BL VALSAD 17:48 17:50 1
6 BIM BILIMORA JN 18:06 18:08 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 18:24 18:26 1
8 ST SURAT 19:03 19:06 1
9 KSB KOSAMBA JN 19:39 19:40 1
10 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 19:53 19:55 1
11 BH BHARUCH JN 20:08 20:10 1
12 PLJ PALEJ 20:33 20:34 1
13 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 20:46 20:47 1
14 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 21:05 21:06 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 21:30 21:35 1
16 ANND ANAND JN 22:10 22:12 1
17 ND NADIAD JN 22:27 22:29 1
18 MAN MANINAGAR 23:13 23:15 1
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:40 23:59 1
20 VG VIRAMGAM JN 00:54 00:56 2
21 DHG DHRANGDHRA 01:55 01:57 2
22 HVD HALVAD 02:27 02:29 2
23 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 03:05 03:07 2
24 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 04:05 04:07 2
25 BCOB BHACHAU BG 04:20 04:22 2
26 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 05:10 05:35 2
27 AI ADIPUR 05:41 05:43 2
28 AJE ANJAR 05:53 05:55 2
29 BHUJ BHUJ 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP

  1. What is 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP train running status / running days?
    19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) to BHUJ?
    19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 15:00 and arrives BHUJ at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP covers?
    19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP covers total distance of 844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP?
    19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP?
    19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19115-BDTS BHUJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), HALVAD(HVD), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), ADIPUR(AI), ANJAR(AJE), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Dadar and Ankleshwar Junction
  3. Dadar and Valsad
  4. Dadar and Anand Junction
  5. Dadar and Surat
  6. Dadar and Vadodara Junction
  7. Dadar and Navsari
  8. Dadar and Vapi
  9. Dadar and Viramgam Junction
  10. Dadar and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System