Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP now in india.

Train number 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHAMPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 965.96 miles / 1558 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from UDHAMPUR at 20:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:00 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHAMPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABU ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABU ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP UHP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHP UDHAMPUR First 20:50 1
2 JAT JAMMU TAWI 21:55 22:10 1
3 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 22:22 22:24 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 22:48 22:50 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:05 00:10 2
6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 02:05 02:20 2
7 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 05:35 06:00 2
8 FDK FARIDKOT 06:24 06:26 2
9 BTI BHATINDA JN 08:00 08:10 2
10 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 09:45 10:00 2
11 PGK PILI BANGAN 10:21 10:23 2
12 SOG SURATGARH JN 10:50 11:00 2
13 BDWL BIRADHWAL 11:16 11:18 2
14 MHJ MAHAJAN 11:56 11:58 2
15 LGH LALGARH JN 14:15 15:15 2
16 PLCJ PHALODI JN 17:30 18:00 2
17 JU JODHPUR JN 21:00 21:15 2
18 ABR ABU ROAD 02:03 02:13 3
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP

  1. What is 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP train running status / running days?
    19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP runs Mon between UDHAMPUR and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP from UDHAMPUR to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP from UDHAMPUR at 20:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP covers?
    19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP covers total distance of 1558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19108-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), SAMBA(SMBX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), BHATINDA JN(BTI), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), SURATGARH JN(SOG), BIRADHWAL(BDWL), MAHAJAN(MHJ), LALGARH JN(LGH), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), JODHPUR JN(JU), ABU ROAD(ABR), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Bhatinda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Firozpur Cant and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Jammu Tawi and Firozpur Cant
  7. Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
  9. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  10. Jalandhar City and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System