Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP now in india.

Train number 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and UDHAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 965.96 miles / 1558 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:25 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 17:30 Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to UDHAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMMU TAWI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMMU TAWI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP ADI UHP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 10:25 1
2 ABR ABU ROAD 14:01 14:11 1
3 JU JODHPUR JN 18:25 18:40 1
4 PLCJ PHALODI JN 21:20 21:55 1
5 LGH LALGARH JN 00:05 00:25 2
6 MHJ MAHAJAN 01:46 01:48 2
7 BDWL BIRADHWAL 02:22 02:24 2
8 SOG SURATGARH JN 02:50 03:00 2
9 PGK PILI BANGAN 03:23 03:25 2
10 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 03:50 03:55 2
11 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:00 06:13 2
12 FDK FARIDKOT 07:08 07:10 2
13 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 08:00 08:25 2
14 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 11:10 11:20 2
15 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 13:00 13:05 2
16 SMBX SAMBA 14:07 14:09 2
17 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 14:44 14:46 2
18 JAT JAMMU TAWI 15:20 15:30 2
19 UHP UDHAMPUR 17:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP

  1. What is 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP train running status / running days?
    19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP runs Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and UDHAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to UDHAMPUR?
    19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:25 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 17:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP covers?
    19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP covers total distance of 1558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19107-JANMABHOOMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ABU ROAD(ABR), JODHPUR JN(JU), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), LALGARH JN(LGH), MAHAJAN(MHJ), BIRADHWAL(BDWL), SURATGARH JN(SOG), PILI BANGAN(PGK), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), BHATINDA JN(BTI), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), SAMBA(SMBX), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Abu Road and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Udhampur
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Abu Road
  7. Firozpur Cant and Jammu Tawi
  8. Firozpur Cant and Pathankot Cantt
  9. Abu Road and Firozpur Cant
  10. Firozpur Cant and Udhampur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System