Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19064 DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and UDHNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 987.66 miles / 1593 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS departs from DANAPUR at 16:40 and arrives UDHNA JN at 23:25 Wed,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to UDHNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANDURBAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANDURBAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19064 DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19064 DNR UDHNA EXP DNR UDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 16:40 1
2 ARA ARA 17:08 17:10 1
3 BXR BUXAR 17:58 18:00 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:59 20:09 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 1
6 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 22:11 22:12 1
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 2
8 MKP MANIKPUR JN 02:50 02:55 2
9 STA SATNA 04:00 04:10 2
10 KTE KATNI 05:35 05:40 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 2
12 PPI PIPARIYA 09:58 10:00 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 12:05 12:15 2
14 KNW KHANDWA 15:20 15:23 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:00 17:10 2
16 JL JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 2
17 NDB NANDURBAR 20:25 20:30 2
18 UDN UDHNA JN 23:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between DANAPUR and UDHNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS from DANAPUR to UDHNA JN?
    19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS from DANAPUR at 16:40 and arrives UDHNA JN at 23:25 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS covers?
    19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1593 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS?
    19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS?
    19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19064-DANAPUR UDHNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), UDHNA JN(UDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Jabalpur
  2. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Danapur and Allahabad Junction
  5. Danapur and Varanasi Junction
  6. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Danapur and Ara
  8. Danapur and Bhusaval Junction
  9. Danapur and Itarsi Junction
  10. Danapur and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System