Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19063 UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHNA JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 987.66 miles / 1593 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from UDHNA JN at 07:20 and arrives DANAPUR at 13:35 Tue,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHNA JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19063 UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS UDN DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDN UDHNA JN First 07:20 1
2 NDB NANDURBAR 09:45 09:50 1
3 JL JALGAON JN 12:40 12:43 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:10 13:20 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 15:17 15:20 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:05 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 19:18 19:20 1
8 JBP JABALPUR 21:50 22:00 1
9 KTE KATNI 23:15 23:20 1
10 STA SATNA 00:35 00:45 2
11 MKP MANIKPUR JN 02:40 02:42 2
12 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:45 05:10 2
13 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 06:28 06:30 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 08:05 08:15 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:12 09:22 2
16 BXR BUXAR 10:36 10:38 2
17 ARA ARA 11:26 11:28 2
18 DNR DANAPUR 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between UDHNA JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS from UDHNA JN to DANAPUR?
    19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS from UDHNA JN at 07:20 and arrives DANAPUR at 13:35 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS covers?
    19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1593 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19063-UDHNA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. UDHNA JN(UDN), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Danapur
  2. Pipariya and Danapur
  3. Ara and Danapur
  4. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  5. Pipariya and Varanasi Junction
  6. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  7. Pipariya and Allahabad Junction
  8. Khandwa and Danapur
  9. Varanasi Junction and Danapur
  10. Satna and Danapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System