Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19062 RMR BDTS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19062-RMR BDTS Train running status

Where is my train 19062-RMR BDTS now in india.

Train number 19062-RMR BDTS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMNAGAR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1018.66 miles / 1643 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

19062-RMR BDTS departs from RAMNAGAR at 16:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Fri. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19062-RMR BDTS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19062-RMR BDTS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19062 RMR BDTS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19062 RMR BDTS EXP RMR BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMR RAMNAGAR First 16:20 1
2 KPV KASHIPUR 16:45 16:50 1
3 BPZ BAZPUR 17:05 17:07 1
4 LKU LAL KUAN 17:55 18:05 1
5 KHH KICHHA 18:22 18:24 1
6 BHI BAHERI 18:41 18:43 1
7 IZN IZZATNAGAR 19:26 19:28 1
8 BRY BAREILLY 20:02 20:05 1
9 BEM BUDAUN 20:52 20:57 1
10 KSJ KASGANJ 22:40 22:50 1
11 HTC HATHRAS CITY 23:38 23:40 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:20 01:30 2
13 AH ACHHNERA JN 02:20 02:45 2
14 BTE BHARATPUR JN 03:25 03:35 2
15 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 04:50 04:55 2
16 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 05:43 05:45 2
17 KOTA KOTA JN 07:10 07:15 2
18 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 08:23 08:25 2
19 SGZ SHAMGARH 09:12 09:14 2
20 RTM RATLAM JN 11:35 11:55 2
21 DHD DAHOD 13:18 13:20 2
22 GDA GODHRA JN 14:45 14:47 2
23 BRC VADODARA JN 15:55 16:05 2
24 BH BHARUCH JN 17:23 17:25 2
25 ST SURAT 18:25 18:30 2
26 VAPI VAPI 19:46 19:48 2
27 BVI BORIVALI 21:43 21:46 2
28 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19062-RMR BDTS

  1. What is 19062-RMR BDTS train running status / running days?
    19062-RMR BDTS runs Fri between RAMNAGAR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19062-RMR BDTS from RAMNAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19062-RMR BDTS from RAMNAGAR at 16:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19062-RMR BDTS covers?
    19062-RMR BDTS covers total distance of 1643 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19062-RMR BDTS?
    19062-RMR BDTS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19062-RMR BDTS?
    19062-RMR BDTS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19062-RMR BDTS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. RAMNAGAR(RMR), KASHIPUR(KPV), BAZPUR(BPZ), LAL KUAN(LKU), KICHHA(KHH), BAHERI(BHI), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY(BRY), BUDAUN(BEM), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Sawai Madhopur and Bandra Terminus
  8. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  9. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System