Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19058 BSB UDN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19058-BSB UDN Train running status

Where is my train 19058-BSB UDN now in india.

Train number 19058-BSB UDN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and UDHNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sun.

19058-BSB UDN departs from VARANASI JN at 05:20 and arrives UDHNA JN at 10:35 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19058-BSB UDN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to UDHNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANDURBAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANDURBAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19058-BSB UDN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19058 BSB UDN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19058 BSB UDN EXP BSB UDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 05:20 1
2 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 09:13 09:15 1
3 MKP MANIKPUR JN 11:08 11:10 1
4 STA SATNA 12:30 12:40 1
5 KTE KATNI 13:50 13:55 1
6 JBP JABALPUR 16:55 17:05 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 21:55 22:10 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
10 JL JALGAON JN 04:50 04:55 2
11 AN AMALNER 05:56 05:58 2
12 NDB NANDURBAR 07:25 07:30 2
13 UDN UDHNA JN 10:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19058-BSB UDN

  1. What is 19058-BSB UDN train running status / running days?
    19058-BSB UDN runs Sun between VARANASI JN and UDHNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19058-BSB UDN from VARANASI JN to UDHNA JN?
    19058-BSB UDN from VARANASI JN at 05:20 and arrives UDHNA JN at 10:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19058-BSB UDN covers?
    19058-BSB UDN covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19058-BSB UDN?
    19058-BSB UDN runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19058-BSB UDN?
    19058-BSB UDN reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19058-BSB UDN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), UDHNA JN(UDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Varanasi Junction and Katni
  4. Varanasi Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  5. Satna and Jabalpur
  6. Jabalpur and Itarsi Junction
  7. Jabalpur and Khandwa
  8. Varanasi Junction and Itarsi Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Khandwa
  10. Varanasi Junction and Manikpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System