Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19057 UDN VARANASI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19057-UDN VARANASI Train running status

Where is my train 19057-UDN VARANASI now in india.

Train number 19057-UDN VARANASI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHNA JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

19057-UDN VARANASI departs from UDHNA JN at 22:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 01:15 Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19057-UDN VARANASI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHNA JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALLAHABD CHHEOKI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALLAHABD CHHEOKI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19057-UDN VARANASI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19057 UDN VARANASI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19057 UDN VARANASI EXP UDN BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDN UDHNA JN First 22:10 1
2 NDB NANDURBAR 00:30 00:35 2
3 AN AMALNER 02:26 02:30 2
4 JL JALGAON JN 03:35 03:40 2
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
6 KNW KHANDWA 06:25 06:30 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:20 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 14:00 14:10 2
9 KTE KATNI 16:25 16:30 2
10 STA SATNA 17:45 17:55 2
11 MKP MANIKPUR JN 19:45 19:47 2
12 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 21:20 21:22 2
13 BSB VARANASI JN 01:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19057-UDN VARANASI

  1. What is 19057-UDN VARANASI train running status / running days?
    19057-UDN VARANASI runs Fri between UDHNA JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19057-UDN VARANASI from UDHNA JN to VARANASI JN?
    19057-UDN VARANASI from UDHNA JN at 22:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 01:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19057-UDN VARANASI covers?
    19057-UDN VARANASI covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19057-UDN VARANASI?
    19057-UDN VARANASI runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19057-UDN VARANASI?
    19057-UDN VARANASI reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19057-UDN VARANASI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. UDHNA JN(UDN), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Katni
  3. Nandurbar and Varanasi Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Nandurbar and Itarsi Junction
  6. Nandurbar and Jabalpur
  7. Nandurbar and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Nandurbar and Khandwa
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Varanasi Junction
  10. Nandurbar and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System