Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19056 JU BL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19056-JU BL Train running status

Where is my train 19056-JU BL now in india.

Train number 19056-JU BL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 478.02 miles / 771 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

19056-JU BL departs from JODHPUR JN at 17:30 and arrives VALSAD at 09:05 Wed. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19056-JU BL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAVSARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAVSARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19056-JU BL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19056 JU BL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19056 JU BL EXPRESS JU BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 17:30 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 18:09 18:12 1
3 PMY PALI MARWAR 19:10 19:15 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 19:55 20:00 1
5 FA FALNA 20:50 20:52 1
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 21:34 21:36 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 22:35 22:45 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:30 00:32 2
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 01:25 01:27 2
10 SBI SABARMATI JN 02:26 02:28 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:10 03:30 2
12 ND NADIAD JN 04:11 04:13 2
13 ANND ANAND JN 05:04 05:06 2
14 BRC VADODARA JN 05:47 05:52 2
15 BH BHARUCH JN 06:40 06:42 2
16 ST SURAT 07:35 07:45 2
17 NVS NAVSARI 08:13 08:15 2
18 BL VALSAD 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19056-JU BL

  1. What is 19056-JU BL train running status / running days?
    19056-JU BL runs Wed between JODHPUR JN and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19056-JU BL from JODHPUR JN to VALSAD?
    19056-JU BL from JODHPUR JN at 17:30 and arrives VALSAD at 09:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19056-JU BL covers?
    19056-JU BL covers total distance of 771 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19056-JU BL?
    19056-JU BL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19056-JU BL?
    19056-JU BL reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19056-JU BL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bharuch Junction
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Valsad
  4. Jodhpur Junction and Vadodara Junction
  5. Palanpur Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Jodhpur Junction and Mahesana Junction
  8. Jodhpur Junction and Nadiad Junction
  9. Palanpur Junction and Nadiad Junction
  10. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System