Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19055 BL JODHPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19055-BL JODHPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 478.02 miles / 771 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

19055-BL JODHPUR EXP departs from VALSAD at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 14:40 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19055 BL JODHPUR EXP BL JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 22:25 1
2 NVS NAVSARI 22:54 22:56 1
3 ST SURAT 23:30 23:35 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 00:20 00:21 2
5 BRC VADODARA JN 01:28 01:33 2
6 ANND ANAND JN 02:04 02:06 2
7 ND NADIAD JN 02:21 02:23 2
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:20 03:40 2
9 SBI SABARMATI JN 03:56 03:58 2
10 MSH MAHESANA JN 05:54 05:56 2
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 07:55 08:00 2
12 ABR ABU ROAD 09:00 09:20 2
13 SOH SIROHI ROAD 10:06 10:08 2
14 FA FALNA 10:55 10:57 2
15 MJ MARWAR JN 12:30 12:35 2
16 PMY PALI MARWAR 13:00 13:05 2
17 LUNI LUNI JN 13:36 13:39 2
18 JU JODHPUR JN 14:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP

  1. What is 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    19055-BL JODHPUR EXP runs Tue between VALSAD and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP from VALSAD to JODHPUR JN?
    19055-BL JODHPUR EXP from VALSAD at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 14:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP covers?
    19055-BL JODHPUR EXP covers total distance of 771 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP?
    19055-BL JODHPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP?
    19055-BL JODHPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19055-BL JODHPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pali Marwar and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Pali Marwar and Luni Junction
  4. Marwar Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Navsari and Sabarmati Junction
  6. Surat and Sabarmati Junction
  7. Mahesana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Palanpur Junction and Luni Junction
  10. Palanpur Junction and Marwar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System