Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19054 MFP ST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19054-MFP ST Train running status

Where is my train 19054-MFP ST now in india.

Train number 19054-MFP ST is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 1329.28 miles / 2144 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

19054-MFP ST departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 19:40 and arrives SURAT at 17:10 Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19054-MFP ST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VADODARA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VADODARA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19054-MFP ST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19054 MFP ST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS MFP ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 19:40 1
2 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:30 20:35 1
3 SEE SONPUR JN 20:45 20:47 1
4 CPR CHHAPRA 21:50 21:55 1
5 BUI BALLIA 22:50 22:55 1
6 MAU MAU JN 00:15 00:30 2
7 AMH AZAMGARH 01:15 01:20 2
8 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 03:20 03:45 2
9 AY AYODHYA 05:27 05:29 2
10 FD FAIZABAD JN 06:03 06:08 2
11 LKO LUCKNOW 10:00 10:30 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:05 12:15 2
13 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:25 15:30 2
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:15 17:20 2
15 GWL GWALIOR JN. 19:15 19:20 2
16 JHS JHANSI JN 21:20 21:30 2
17 BINA BINA JN 01:15 01:35 3
18 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 02:47 02:49 3
19 GUNA GUNA 03:35 03:45 3
20 MKC MAKSI 08:20 08:22 3
21 UJN UJJAIN JN 09:00 09:20 3
22 RTM RATLAM JN 11:10 11:20 3
23 DHD DAHOD 12:44 12:45 3
24 BRC VADODARA JN 15:13 15:23 3
25 ST SURAT 17:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19054-MFP ST

  1. What is 19054-MFP ST train running status / running days?
    19054-MFP ST runs Sun between MUZAFFARPUR JN and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19054-MFP ST from MUZAFFARPUR JN to SURAT?
    19054-MFP ST from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 19:40 and arrives SURAT at 17:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19054-MFP ST covers?
    19054-MFP ST covers total distance of 2144 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19054-MFP ST?
    19054-MFP ST runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19054-MFP ST?
    19054-MFP ST reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19054-MFP ST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), MAU JN(MAU), AZAMGARH(AMH), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Tundla Junction
  2. Shahganj Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Agra Cantt
  4. Hajipur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Lucknow Nr and Bina Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Vadodara Junction
  7. Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  9. Lucknow Nr and Jhansi Junction
  10. Ayodhya and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System