Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP now in india.

Train number 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 1104.22 miles / 1781 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 19:40 and arrives VALSAD at 05:05 Mon. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP MFP BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 19:40 1
2 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:30 20:35 1
3 SEE SONPUR JN 20:45 20:47 1
4 CPR CHHAPRA 21:50 21:55 1
5 BUI BALLIA 22:50 22:53 1
6 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 00:07 00:09 2
7 BSB VARANASI JN 01:40 02:20 2
8 STA SATNA 07:50 08:00 2
9 KTE KATNI 09:10 09:15 2
10 JBP JABALPUR 10:50 11:00 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 14:40 14:50 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:20 19:30 2
13 JL JALGAON JN 20:35 20:40 2
14 NDB NANDURBAR 23:25 23:35 2
15 VYA VYARA 01:14 01:15 3
16 UDN UDHNA JN 02:45 02:55 3
17 BL VALSAD 05:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP

  1. What is 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP train running status / running days?
    19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP runs Mon between MUZAFFARPUR JN and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to VALSAD?
    19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 19:40 and arrives VALSAD at 05:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP covers?
    19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP covers total distance of 1781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP?
    19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP?
    19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19052-BL SHRAMIK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), VYARA(VYA), UDHNA JN(UDN), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  4. Hajipur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  6. Satna and Jabalpur
  7. Ballia and Varanasi Junction
  8. Jabalpur and Bhusaval Junction
  9. Jabalpur and Jalgaon Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System