Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1104.22 miles / 1781 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS departs from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:15 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAJIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAJIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS BL MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 20:15 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 21:10 21:15 1
3 VYA VYARA 22:51 22:52 1
4 NDB NANDURBAR 00:30 00:35 2
5 JL JALGAON JN 03:38 03:40 2
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:30 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 12:35 12:45 2
9 KTE KATNI 14:00 14:05 2
10 STA SATNA 15:20 15:30 2
11 BSB VARANASI JN 22:10 22:45 2
12 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 00:33 00:35 3
13 BUI BALLIA 01:23 01:28 3
14 CPR CHHAPRA 03:35 03:45 3
15 SEE SONPUR JN 04:40 04:42 3
16 HJP HAJIPUR JN 04:52 04:57 3
17 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 07:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS

  1. What is 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS runs Sat between VALSAD and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS from VALSAD to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS covers?
    19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS?
    19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS?
    19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19051-SHRAMIK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), UDHNA JN(UDN), VYARA(VYA), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Katni
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Varanasi Junction and Sonpur Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Satna
  6. Nandurbar and Varanasi Junction
  7. Nandurbar and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Nandurbar and Ballia
  9. Varanasi Junction and Hajipur Junction
  10. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System