Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19050-PNBE BDTS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP now in india.

Train number 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1147.62 miles / 1851 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

19050-PNBE BDTS EXP departs from PATNA JN at 23:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP PNBE BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 23:10 1
2 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:57 03:07 2
3 STA SATNA 07:55 08:05 2
4 KTE KATNI 09:15 09:20 2
5 JBP JABALPUR 11:00 11:10 2
6 NU NARSINGHPUR 12:03 12:05 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 14:40 14:50 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:20 19:30 2
9 NDB NANDURBAR 23:50 23:58 2
10 UDN UDHNA JN 02:55 03:20 3
11 BL VALSAD 04:10 04:15 3
12 VAPI VAPI 04:36 04:43 3
13 BVI BORIVALI 06:57 07:00 3
14 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 07:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP

  1. What is 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP train running status / running days?
    19050-PNBE BDTS EXP runs Wed between PATNA JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP from PATNA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19050-PNBE BDTS EXP from PATNA JN at 23:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP covers?
    19050-PNBE BDTS EXP covers total distance of 1851 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP?
    19050-PNBE BDTS EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP?
    19050-PNBE BDTS EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19050-PNBE BDTS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NANDURBAR(NDB), UDHNA JN(UDN), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System