Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19049 BDTS PATNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1143.28 miles / 1844 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 02:30 Mon. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUGHAL SARAI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUGHAL SARAI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19049 BDTS PATNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19049 BDTS PATNA EXPRESS BDTS PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:50 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 16:24 16:27 1
3 VAPI VAPI 18:21 18:26 1
4 BL VALSAD 19:25 19:35 1
5 UDN UDHNA JN 20:25 20:35 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 23:20 23:25 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:20 2
9 NU NARSINGHPUR 11:03 11:05 2
10 JBP JABALPUR 12:35 12:45 2
11 KTE KATNI 14:03 14:08 2
12 STA SATNA 15:20 15:30 2
13 ARW AHRAURA ROAD 21:11 21:13 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:10 22:20 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 02:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS runs Mon between BANDRA TERMINUS and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN?
    19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 02:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS covers?
    19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS?
    19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS?
    19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19049-BDTS PATNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), UDHNA JN(UDN), NANDURBAR(NDB), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), AHRAURA ROAD(ARW), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System