Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP now in india.

Train number 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 1070.74 miles / 1727 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 09:00 and arrives SURAT at 18:40 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP CPR ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 09:00 1
2 SIP SURAIMANPUR 09:34 09:35 1
3 BUI BALLIA 10:20 10:25 1
4 RSR RASRA 10:53 10:55 1
5 MAU MAU JN 11:35 11:40 1
6 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 12:01 12:03 1
7 AMH AZAMGARH 12:35 12:40 1
8 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 14:40 14:50 1
9 JNU JAUNPUR JN 15:45 15:47 1
10 BSB VARANASI JN 17:10 17:30 1
11 KEI KASHI 17:45 17:46 1
12 CAR CHUNAR 18:48 18:50 1
13 MZP MIRZAPUR 19:20 19:25 1
14 BDL VINDHYACHAL 19:34 19:36 1
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:35 20:40 1
16 SRJ SHANKARGARH 21:09 21:11 1
17 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:10 22:15 1
18 STA SATNA 23:25 23:35 1
19 KTE KATNI 00:45 00:50 2
20 JBP JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
21 PPI PIPARIYA 04:38 04:40 2
22 ET ITARSI JN 06:35 06:45 2
23 HD HARDA 07:36 07:38 2
24 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
25 BAU BURHANPUR 10:38 10:40 2
26 RV RAVER 10:54 10:55 2
27 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:35 11:45 2
28 JL JALGAON JN 12:20 12:25 2
29 AN AMALNER 13:28 13:30 2
30 DDE DONDAICHA 14:31 14:45 2
31 NDB NANDURBAR 15:40 15:45 2
32 NWU NAVAPUR 16:38 16:40 2
33 VYA VYARA 17:23 17:25 2
34 UDN UDHNA JN 18:26 18:28 2
35 ST SURAT 18:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP

  1. What is 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP train running status / running days?
    19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between CHHAPRA and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP from CHHAPRA to SURAT?
    19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP from CHHAPRA at 09:00 and arrives SURAT at 18:40 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP covers?
    19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP covers total distance of 1727 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), RASRA(RSR), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), DONDAICHA(DDE), NANDURBAR(NDB), NAVAPUR(NWU), VYARA(VYA), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Chhapra and Varanasi Junction
  5. Shahganj Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Ballia and Varanasi Junction
  7. Jabalpur and Itarsi Junction
  8. Mirzapur and Jabalpur
  9. Jabalpur and Khandwa
  10. Varanasi Junction and Pipariya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System