Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP now in india.

Train number 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1070.74 miles / 1727 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP departs from SURAT at 09:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 18:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAIMANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAIMANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP ST CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 09:50 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 09:57 09:59 1
3 VYA VYARA 10:46 10:47 1
4 NWU NAVAPUR 11:25 11:27 1
5 NDB NANDURBAR 12:25 12:30 1
6 DDE DONDAICHA 13:06 13:08 1
7 AN AMALNER 14:10 14:13 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 15:10 15:15 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:45 15:55 1
10 RV RAVER 16:24 16:25 1
11 BAU BURHANPUR 16:38 16:40 1
12 KNW KHANDWA 17:45 17:50 1
13 HD HARDA 18:58 19:00 1
14 ET ITARSI JN 20:30 20:40 1
15 PPI PIPARIYA 21:42 21:45 1
16 JBP JABALPUR 00:00 00:10 2
17 KTE KATNI 01:30 01:35 2
18 STA SATNA 03:00 03:10 2
19 MKP MANIKPUR JN 05:00 05:05 2
20 SRJ SHANKARGARH 05:48 05:50 2
21 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 06:35 06:40 2
22 BDL VINDHYACHAL 07:30 07:32 2
23 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:45 07:50 2
24 CAR CHUNAR 08:23 08:25 2
25 KEI KASHI 10:21 10:22 2
26 BSB VARANASI JN 10:40 10:50 2
27 JNU JAUNPUR JN 11:49 11:51 2
28 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 12:55 13:10 2
29 AMH AZAMGARH 14:05 14:10 2
30 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 14:31 14:33 2
31 MAU MAU JN 15:05 15:10 2
32 RSR RASRA 15:44 15:46 2
33 BUI BALLIA 16:35 16:40 2
34 SIP SURAIMANPUR 17:17 17:19 2
35 CPR CHHAPRA 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP

  1. What is 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP train running status / running days?
    19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between SURAT and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP from SURAT to CHHAPRA?
    19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP from SURAT at 09:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 18:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP covers?
    19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP covers total distance of 1727 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), VYARA(VYA), NAVAPUR(NWU), NANDURBAR(NDB), DONDAICHA(DDE), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), RASRA(RSR), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  2. Pipariya and Varanasi Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  4. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  5. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  6. Jabalpur and Katni
  7. Nandurbar and Satna
  8. Jabalpur and Chunar
  9. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur
  10. Pipariya and Vindhyachal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System