Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19040 AVADH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19040-AVADH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19040-AVADH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19040-AVADH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1339.82 miles / 2161 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

19040-AVADH EXPRESS departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 82 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19040-AVADH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19040-AVADH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19040 AVADH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19040 AVADH EXPRESS MFP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 06:00 1
2 MTR MOTIPUR 06:23 06:25 1
3 MAI MEHSI 06:36 06:38 1
4 CAA CHAKIA 06:47 06:49 1
5 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 07:23 07:28 1
6 SGL SAGAULI JN 08:03 08:05 1
7 BTH BETTIAH 08:23 08:28 1
8 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 09:00 09:05 1
9 HIR HARINAGAR 09:19 09:21 1
10 BUG BAGAHA 09:47 09:52 1
11 PNYA PANIYA HAWA 10:48 10:50 1
12 KZA KHADA 10:59 11:01 1
13 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 11:15 11:17 1
14 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 11:41 11:46 1
15 PPC PIPRAICH 12:17 12:19 1
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:05 13:20 1
17 SWA SAHJANWA 13:48 13:50 1
18 MHH MAGHAR 14:00 14:02 1
19 KLD KHALILABAD 14:12 14:14 1
20 BST BASTI 14:40 14:43 1
21 BV BABHNAN 15:13 15:15 1
22 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 15:28 15:30 1
23 MSW MASKANWA 15:38 15:40 1
24 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:54 15:56 1
25 GD GONDA JN 16:20 16:35 1
26 CLJ COLONELGANJ 16:58 17:00 1
27 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:21 17:23 1
28 BUW BURHWAL 17:41 17:43 1
29 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:18 18:23 1
30 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 19:04 19:06 1
31 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:18 19:20 1
32 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:41 19:43 1
33 LJN LUCKNOWJN 20:20 20:55 1
34 ON UNNAO JN 21:49 21:50 1
35 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:30 22:37 1
36 PHD PHAPHUND 23:40 23:42 1
37 BNT BHARTHANA 00:22 00:24 2
38 ETW ETAWAH 00:46 00:48 2
39 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 01:27 01:29 2
40 FZD FIROZABAD 02:01 02:03 2
41 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:55 03:00 2
42 AF AGRA FORT 04:00 04:10 2
43 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:22 04:24 2
44 KLB KIRAOLI 04:53 04:55 2
45 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 05:16 05:18 2
46 RBS RUPBAS 05:32 05:34 2
47 BXN BAYANA JN 07:00 07:05 2
48 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:26 07:28 2
49 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 07:37 07:39 2
50 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:05 08:10 2
51 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:00 09:05 2
52 IDG INDARGARH 09:30 09:32 2
53 LKE LAKHERI 09:43 09:45 2
54 KOTA KOTA JN 10:45 10:50 2
55 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 11:05 11:07 2
56 MKX MORAK 11:48 11:50 2
57 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:00 12:02 2
58 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 12:14 12:16 2
59 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:30 12:32 2
60 GOH GAROT 12:50 12:52 2
61 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:00 13:05 2
62 SVA SUWASRA 13:20 13:22 2
63 CMU CHAU MAHLA 13:38 13:40 2
64 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:23 14:25 2
65 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:53 14:55 2
66 NAD NAGDA JN 15:45 15:47 2
67 KUH KHACHROD 15:58 16:00 2
68 RTM RATLAM JN 16:35 16:45 2
69 BMI BAMNIA 17:21 17:23 2
70 MGN MEGHNAGAR 17:53 17:55 2
71 DHD DAHOD 18:19 18:21 2
72 GDA GODHRA JN 19:40 19:42 2
73 DRL DEROL 20:00 20:01 2
74 BRC VADODARA JN 20:47 20:57 2
75 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:04 22:05 2
76 ST SURAT 23:20 23:25 2
77 BL VALSAD 00:35 00:37 3
78 VAPI VAPI 00:57 00:59 3
79 BOR BOISAR 02:08 02:10 3
80 BVI BORIVALI 03:35 03:40 3
81 ADH ANDHERI 04:02 04:04 3
82 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19040-AVADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 19040-AVADH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19040-AVADH EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between MUZAFFARPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19040-AVADH EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19040-AVADH EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19040-AVADH EXPRESS covers?
    19040-AVADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 2161 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19040-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19040-AVADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19040-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19040-AVADH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19040-AVADH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 82 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), PANIYA HAWA(PNYA), KHADA(KZA), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), PIPRAICH(PPC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), MAGHAR(MHH), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), KIRAOLI(KLB), FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS), RUPBAS(RBS), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), BAMNIA(BMI), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  6. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  7. Unnao Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Ankleshwar Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System