Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19038 AVADH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19038-AVADH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19038-AVADH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19038-AVADH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1148.24 miles / 1852 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat.

19038-AVADH EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 13:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 68 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19038-AVADH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19038-AVADH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19038 AVADH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19038 AVADH EXPRESS GKP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 13:20 1
2 SWA SAHJANWA 13:48 13:50 1
3 MHH MAGHAR 14:00 14:02 1
4 KLD KHALILABAD 14:12 14:14 1
5 BST BASTI 14:40 14:43 1
6 GAUR GAUR 15:03 15:05 1
7 BV BABHNAN 15:15 15:17 1
8 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 15:28 15:30 1
9 MSW MASKANWA 15:36 15:38 1
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:52 15:54 1
11 GD GONDA JN 16:20 16:35 1
12 CLJ COLONELGANJ 16:58 17:00 1
13 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:19 17:21 1
14 BUW BURHWAL 17:39 17:41 1
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:18 18:23 1
16 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 19:02 19:04 1
17 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:18 19:20 1
18 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:41 19:43 1
19 LJN LUCKNOWJN 20:15 20:55 1
20 ON UNNAO JN 21:48 21:50 1
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:30 22:37 1
22 PHD PHAPHUND 23:40 23:42 1
23 BNT BHARTHANA 00:22 00:24 2
24 ETW ETAWAH 00:46 00:48 2
25 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 01:27 01:29 2
26 FZD FIROZABAD 02:01 02:03 2
27 TDL TUNDLA JN 03:00 03:05 2
28 AF AGRA FORT 04:00 04:10 2
29 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:22 04:24 2
30 KLB KIRAOLI 04:53 04:55 2
31 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 05:16 05:18 2
32 RBS RUPBAS 05:32 05:34 2
33 BXN BAYANA JN 07:00 07:05 2
34 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:26 07:28 2
35 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 07:37 07:39 2
36 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:05 08:10 2
37 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:00 09:05 2
38 IDG INDARGARH 09:30 09:32 2
39 LKE LAKHERI 09:43 09:45 2
40 KOTA KOTA JN 10:40 10:50 2
41 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 11:05 11:07 2
42 MKX MORAK 11:48 11:50 2
43 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:00 12:02 2
44 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 12:14 12:16 2
45 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:30 12:32 2
46 GOH GAROT 12:50 12:52 2
47 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:00 13:05 2
48 SVA SUWASRA 13:20 13:22 2
49 CMU CHAU MAHLA 13:38 13:40 2
50 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:23 14:25 2
51 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:53 14:55 2
52 NAD NAGDA JN 15:45 15:47 2
53 KUH KHACHROD 15:58 16:00 2
54 RTM RATLAM JN 16:35 16:45 2
55 BMI BAMNIA 17:21 17:23 2
56 MGN MEGHNAGAR 17:53 17:55 2
57 DHD DAHOD 18:19 18:21 2
58 GDA GODHRA JN 19:40 19:42 2
59 DRL DEROL 20:00 20:01 2
60 BRC VADODARA JN 20:47 20:57 2
61 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:04 22:05 2
62 ST SURAT 23:20 23:25 2
63 BL VALSAD 00:35 00:37 3
64 VAPI VAPI 00:57 00:59 3
65 BOR BOISAR 02:08 02:10 3
66 BVI BORIVALI 03:35 03:40 3
67 ADH ANDHERI 04:02 04:04 3
68 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19038-AVADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 19038-AVADH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19038-AVADH EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat between GORAKHPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19038-AVADH EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19038-AVADH EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 13:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19038-AVADH EXPRESS covers?
    19038-AVADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1852 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19038-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19038-AVADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19038-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19038-AVADH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19038-AVADH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 68 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), MAGHAR(MHH), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GAUR(GAUR), BABHNAN(BV), S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), KIRAOLI(KLB), FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS), RUPBAS(RBS), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), BAMNIA(BMI), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  6. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  7. Unnao Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  9. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Khalilabad and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System