Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19037 AVADH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19037-AVADH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19037-AVADH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19037-AVADH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1147.62 miles / 1851 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

19037-AVADH EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 13:45 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 68 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19037-AVADH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHJANWA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHJANWA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19037-AVADH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19037 AVADH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19037 AVADH EXPRESS BDTS GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 22:40 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 22:56 22:58 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 23:10 23:18 1
4 BOR BOISAR 00:19 00:21 2
5 VAPI VAPI 01:31 01:33 2
6 BL VALSAD 01:58 02:00 2
7 ST SURAT 03:03 03:08 2
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 04:08 04:10 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 05:20 05:35 2
10 DRL DEROL 06:17 06:19 2
11 GDA GODHRA JN 06:52 06:55 2
12 DHD DAHOD 07:48 07:50 2
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 08:12 08:14 2
14 BMI BAMNIA 08:43 08:45 2
15 RTM RATLAM JN 09:40 09:50 2
16 KUH KHACHROD 10:13 10:15 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 10:50 10:55 2
18 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 11:10 11:12 2
19 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 11:28 11:30 2
20 CMU CHAU MAHLA 11:48 11:50 2
21 SVA SUWASRA 12:04 12:06 2
22 SGZ SHAMGARH 12:18 12:20 2
23 GOH GAROT 12:30 12:32 2
24 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:48 12:50 2
25 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 13:03 13:05 2
26 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 13:15 13:17 2
27 MKX MORAK 13:27 13:29 2
28 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 14:08 14:10 2
29 KOTA KOTA JN 14:30 14:40 2
30 LKE LAKHERI 15:22 15:24 2
31 IDG INDARGARH 15:35 15:37 2
32 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:05 16:10 2
33 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 17:25 17:30 2
34 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 18:00 18:02 2
35 HAN HINDAUN CITY 18:12 18:14 2
36 BXN BAYANA JN 19:20 19:25 2
37 RBS RUPBAS 19:56 19:58 2
38 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 20:12 20:14 2
39 KLB KIRAOLI 20:27 20:29 2
40 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 21:28 21:30 2
41 AF AGRA FORT 21:50 22:00 2
42 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:25 23:35 2
43 FZD FIROZABAD 00:10 00:18 3
44 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:35 00:40 3
45 ETW ETAWAH 01:16 01:21 3
46 BNT BHARTHANA 01:40 01:47 3
47 PHD PHAPHUND 02:15 02:20 3
48 BPU BHAUPUR 03:17 03:31 3
49 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:35 04:45 3
50 ON UNNAO JN 05:07 05:09 3
51 LJN LUCKNOWJN 06:25 06:45 3
52 LC LUCKNOW CITY 07:16 07:18 3
53 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:30 07:32 3
54 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 07:43 07:44 3
55 BBK BARABANKI JN 08:10 08:12 3
56 BUW BURHWAL 08:35 08:37 3
57 JLD JARWAL ROAD 08:51 08:53 3
58 CLJ COLONELGANJ 09:15 09:17 3
59 GD GONDA JN 09:58 10:00 3
60 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:23 10:25 3
61 MSW MASKANWA 10:38 10:40 3
62 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 10:52 10:54 3
63 BV BABHNAN 11:08 11:10 3
64 BST BASTI 11:37 11:40 3
65 KLD KHALILABAD 12:08 12:10 3
66 MHH MAGHAR 12:23 12:25 3
67 SWA SAHJANWA 12:36 12:38 3
68 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19037-AVADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 19037-AVADH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19037-AVADH EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between BANDRA TERMINUS and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19037-AVADH EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR?
    19037-AVADH EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 13:45 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19037-AVADH EXPRESS covers?
    19037-AVADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1851 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19037-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19037-AVADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19037-AVADH EXPRESS?
    19037-AVADH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19037-AVADH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 68 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), BAMNIA(BMI), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), GAROT(GOH), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), MORAK(MKX), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), KOTA JN(KOTA), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), RUPBAS(RBS), FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS), KIRAOLI(KLB), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHAUPUR(BPU), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BURHWAL(BUW), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), MAGHAR(MHH), SAHJANWA(SWA), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne
  2. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Khalilabad
  8. Bandra Terminus and Unnao Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Boisar
  10. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System