Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19036 ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and VADODARA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 62 miles / 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:20 and arrives VADODARA JN at 17:00 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to VADODARA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAJVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAJVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19036 ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19036 ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP ADI BRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 14:20 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 14:30 14:31 1
3 BJD BAREJADI 14:47 14:48 1
4 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 15:00 15:01 1
5 ND NADIAD JN 15:26 15:27 1
6 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 15:38 15:39 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 15:51 15:52 1
8 VDA VASAD JN 16:06 16:07 1
9 RNO RANOLI 16:15 16:16 1
10 BJW BAJVA 16:27 16:28 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 17:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and VADODARA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to VADODARA JN?
    19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:20 and arrives VADODARA JN at 17:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP covers?
    19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP?
    19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP?
    19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19036-ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), BAREJADI(BJD), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), ANAND JN(ANND), VASAD JN(VDA), RANOLI(RNO), BAJVA(BJW), VADODARA JN(BRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction
  5. Nadiad Junction and Anand Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Mhmdvd Kheda Road
  7. Anand Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Maninagar and Anand Junction
  9. Maninagar and Vadodara Junction
  10. Mhmdvd Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System