Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19035 BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VADODARA JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 62 miles / 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP departs from VADODARA JN at 18:15 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 20:30 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VADODARA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19035 BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19035 BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP BRC ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BRC VADODARA JN First 18:15 1
2 BJW BAJVA 18:30 18:31 1
3 VDA VASAD JN 18:42 18:43 1
4 ANND ANAND JN 18:59 19:00 1
5 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 19:09 19:10 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 19:20 19:21 1
7 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 19:36 19:37 1
8 BJD BAREJADI 19:48 19:49 1
9 MAN MANINAGAR 20:08 20:10 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between VADODARA JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP from VADODARA JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP from VADODARA JN at 18:15 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP covers?
    19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP?
    19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP?
    19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19035-BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. VADODARA JN(BRC), BAJVA(BJW), VASAD JN(VDA), ANAND JN(ANND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), BAREJADI(BJD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Anand Junction and Nadiad Junction
  4. Anand Junction and Maninagar
  5. Vadodara Junction and Maninagar
  6. Anand Junction and Mhmdvd Kheda Road
  7. Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction
  8. Nadiad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Vadodara Junction and Mhmdvd Kheda Road
  10. Vadodara Junction and Nadiad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System