Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19034 GUJARAT QUEEN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN Train running status

Where is my train 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN now in india.

Train number 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 184.14 miles / 297 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:10 and arrives VALSAD at 00:25 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUNGRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUNGRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19034 GUJARAT QUEEN ADI BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 18:10 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 18:17 18:18 1
3 BJD BAREJADI 18:37 18:38 1
4 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 18:49 18:50 1
5 ND NADIAD JN 19:04 19:05 1
6 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 19:16 19:17 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 19:28 19:29 1
8 VDA VASAD JN 19:43 19:44 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 20:16 20:21 1
10 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 20:42 20:43 1
11 PLJ PALEJ 20:55 20:56 1
12 NIU NABIPUR 21:07 21:08 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 21:23 21:24 1
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 21:34 21:35 1
15 PAO PANOLI 21:44 21:45 1
16 KSB KOSAMBA JN 21:57 21:58 1
17 KIM KIM 22:08 22:09 1
18 SYN SAYAN 22:19 22:20 1
19 ST SURAT 22:45 22:50 1
20 UDN UDHNA JN 23:01 23:02 1
21 SCH SACHIN 23:11 23:13 1
22 MRL MAROLI 23:20 23:22 1
23 NVS NAVSARI 23:31 23:32 1
24 AML AMALSAD 23:46 23:47 1
25 BIM BILIMORA JN 23:53 23:54 1
26 DGI DUNGRI 00:03 00:05 2
27 BL VALSAD 00:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN

  1. What is 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN train running status / running days?
    19034-GUJARAT QUEEN runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN from AHMEDABAD JN to VALSAD?
    19034-GUJARAT QUEEN from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:10 and arrives VALSAD at 00:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN covers?
    19034-GUJARAT QUEEN covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    19034-GUJARAT QUEEN runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    19034-GUJARAT QUEEN reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19034-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), BAREJADI(BJD), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), ANAND JN(ANND), VASAD JN(VDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), NABIPUR(NIU), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), PANOLI(PAO), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SAYAN(SYN), SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), SACHIN(SCH), MAROLI(MRL), NAVSARI(NVS), AMALSAD(AML), BILIMORA JN(BIM), DUNGRI(DGI), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nadiad Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Bilimora Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Valsad
  5. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Bharuch Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System