Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19033 GUJARAT QUEEN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN Train running status

Where is my train 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN now in india.

Train number 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 184.14 miles / 297 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN departs from VALSAD at 04:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 10:25 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19033 GUJARAT QUEEN BL ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 04:05 1
2 DGI DUNGRI 04:15 04:16 1
3 BIM BILIMORA JN 04:25 04:26 1
4 AML AMALSAD 04:33 04:34 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 04:48 04:50 1
6 MRL MAROLI 04:58 05:00 1
7 SCH SACHIN 05:06 05:08 1
8 UDN UDHNA JN 05:18 05:21 1
9 ST SURAT 05:38 05:43 1
10 SYN SAYAN 05:57 05:58 1
11 KIM KIM 06:07 06:08 1
12 KSB KOSAMBA JN 06:17 06:18 1
13 PAO PANOLI 06:26 06:27 1
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 06:35 06:37 1
15 BH BHARUCH JN 06:50 06:52 1
16 NIU NABIPUR 07:04 07:05 1
17 PLJ PALEJ 07:17 07:18 1
18 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 07:30 07:31 1
19 BRC VADODARA JN 08:05 08:10 1
20 VDA VASAD JN 08:33 08:34 1
21 ANND ANAND JN 08:50 08:52 1
22 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 09:02 09:03 1
23 ND NADIAD JN 09:12 09:14 1
24 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 09:30 09:31 1
25 BJD BAREJADI 09:44 09:45 1
26 MAN MANINAGAR 10:03 10:05 1
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN

  1. What is 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN train running status / running days?
    19033-GUJARAT QUEEN runs Daily between VALSAD and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN from VALSAD to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19033-GUJARAT QUEEN from VALSAD at 04:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN covers?
    19033-GUJARAT QUEEN covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    19033-GUJARAT QUEEN runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    19033-GUJARAT QUEEN reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19033-GUJARAT QUEEN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), DUNGRI(DGI), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), SACHIN(SCH), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST), SAYAN(SYN), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), PANOLI(PAO), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), NABIPUR(NIU), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAD JN(VDA), ANAND JN(ANND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), BAREJADI(BJD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Navsari and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Udhna Junction and Bharuch Junction
  8. Navsari and Vadodara Junction
  9. Udhna Junction and Vadodara Junction
  10. Bilimora Junction and Nadiad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System