Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19032 YOGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19032-YOGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19032-YOGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19032-YOGA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 757.64 miles / 1222 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

19032-YOGA EXPRESS departs from HARIDWAR JN at 15:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 17:10 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19032-YOGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19032-YOGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19032 YOGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19032 YOGA EXPRESS HW ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 15:20 1
2 RK ROORKEE 16:23 16:25 1
3 TPZ TAPRI 17:13 17:15 1
4 DBD DEOBAND 17:45 17:47 1
5 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 18:05 18:07 1
6 KAT KHATAULI 18:38 18:40 1
7 MUT MEERUT CANT 19:16 19:18 1
8 MTC MEERUT CITY 19:40 19:50 1
9 MDNR MODINAGAR 20:06 20:08 1
10 GZN N GHAZIABAD 20:29 20:30 1
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:03 21:05 1
12 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 21:24 21:26 1
13 DLI DELHI 22:00 22:30 1
14 DEC DELHI CANTT 22:58 23:00 1
15 GGN GURGAON 23:16 23:18 1
16 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 23:39 23:41 1
17 RE REWARI 00:20 00:30 2
18 KRH KHAIRTHAL 01:04 01:06 2
19 AWR ALWAR JN. 01:34 01:39 2
20 BKI BANDIKUI JN 02:20 02:25 2
21 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 03:28 03:31 2
22 JP JAIPUR 04:10 04:25 2
23 FL PHULERA JN 05:05 05:07 2
24 KSG KISHANGARH 05:44 05:46 2
25 AII AJMER 06:40 06:50 2
26 BER BEAWAR 07:41 07:43 2
27 SEU SENDRA 07:56 07:58 2
28 HP HARIPUR 08:15 08:17 2
29 SOD SOJAT ROAD 08:40 08:42 2
30 MJ MARWAR JN 09:05 09:10 2
31 RANI RANI 09:46 09:48 2
32 FA FALNA 10:00 10:02 2
33 JWB JAWAI BANDH 10:15 10:17 2
34 SOH SIROHI ROAD 10:54 10:56 2
35 ABR ABU ROAD 11:50 12:00 2
36 PNU PALANPUR JN 13:15 13:18 2
37 SID SIDDHPUR 13:40 13:42 2
38 UJA UNJHA 13:56 13:58 2
39 MSH MAHESANA JN 14:20 14:22 2
40 KLL KALOL 14:54 14:56 2
41 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP 15:26 15:28 2
42 SBI SABARMATI JN 16:16 16:18 2
43 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19032-YOGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 19032-YOGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19032-YOGA EXPRESS runs Daily between HARIDWAR JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19032-YOGA EXPRESS from HARIDWAR JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19032-YOGA EXPRESS from HARIDWAR JN at 15:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 17:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19032-YOGA EXPRESS covers?
    19032-YOGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19032-YOGA EXPRESS?
    19032-YOGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19032-YOGA EXPRESS?
    19032-YOGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19032-YOGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SENDRA(SEU), HARIPUR(HP), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), KALOL(KLL), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and Delhi Cantt
  2. Delhi Shahdara and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Deoband and Delhi Cantt
  4. Roorkee and Delhi Cantt
  5. Muzaffarnagar and Delhi Cantt
  6. Haridwar Junction and Delhi Cantt
  7. Tapri and Delhi Cantt
  8. Delhi Shahdara and Rewari
  9. Ghaziabad and Delhi Cantt
  10. Delhi Shahdara and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System