Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19031 YOGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19031-YOGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19031-YOGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19031-YOGA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 757.64 miles / 1222 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19031-YOGA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:05 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 12:20 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19031-YOGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19031-YOGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19031 YOGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL ADI HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 10:05 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 10:18 10:20 1
3 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP 10:46 10:48 1
4 KLL KALOL 11:12 11:14 1
5 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:53 11:55 1
6 UJA UNJHA 12:16 12:18 1
7 SID SIDDHPUR 12:32 12:34 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 13:52 13:57 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 14:40 14:50 1
10 SOH SIROHI ROAD 15:35 15:37 1
11 JWB JAWAI BANDH 16:10 16:12 1
12 FA FALNA 16:22 16:27 1
13 RANI RANI 16:41 16:43 1
14 MJ MARWAR JN 17:40 17:42 1
15 SOD SOJAT ROAD 17:57 17:59 1
16 HP HARIPUR 18:32 18:34 1
17 SEU SENDRA 18:53 18:55 1
18 BER BEAWAR 19:12 19:14 1
19 AII AJMER 20:40 20:50 1
20 KSG KISHANGARH 21:21 21:23 1
21 FL PHULERA JN 22:02 22:04 1
22 JP JAIPUR 23:05 23:15 1
23 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:23 23:25 1
24 BKI BANDIKUI JN 00:30 00:35 2
25 AWR ALWAR JN. 01:36 01:41 2
26 KRH KHAIRTHAL 01:58 02:00 2
27 RE REWARI 03:10 03:20 2
28 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 03:38 03:40 2
29 GGN GURGAON 04:01 04:03 2
30 DEC DELHI CANTT 04:19 04:21 2
31 DLI DELHI 05:05 05:30 2
32 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 05:44 05:46 2
33 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:15 06:17 2
34 GZN N GHAZIABAD 06:26 06:27 2
35 MDNR MODINAGAR 06:43 06:45 2
36 MTC MEERUT CITY 07:05 07:10 2
37 MUT MEERUT CANT 07:15 07:17 2
38 KAT KHATAULI 07:46 07:48 2
39 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:08 08:10 2
40 DBD DEOBAND 09:12 09:14 2
41 TPZ TAPRI 09:58 10:00 2
42 RK ROORKEE 10:48 10:53 2
43 HW HARIDWAR JN 12:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19031-YOGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 19031-YOGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19031-YOGA EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19031-YOGA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN?
    19031-YOGA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 10:05 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19031-YOGA EXPRESS covers?
    19031-YOGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19031-YOGA EXPRESS?
    19031-YOGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19031-YOGA EXPRESS?
    19031-YOGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19031-YOGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), KALOL(KLL), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), HARIPUR(HP), SENDRA(SEU), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi Shahdara
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi Shahdara
  3. Palanpur Junction and Delhi Shahdara
  4. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi Cantt and Muzaffarnagar
  6. Delhi Cantt and Meerut City
  7. Beawar and Delhi Shahdara
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Shahdara
  9. Mahesana Junction and Delhi Shahdara
  10. Sabarmati Junction and Delhi Shahdara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System