Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19028 VIVEK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19028-VIVEK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1178 miles / 1900 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

19028-VIVEK EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 09:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Mon. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS JAT BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 09:30 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 10:30 10:32 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 11:15 11:20 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 13:05 13:10 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:05 14:20 1
6 DUI DHURI JN 15:10 15:20 1
7 HSR HISAR 18:00 18:25 1
8 SDLP SADULPUR JN 19:25 19:30 1
9 CUR CHURU 20:25 20:35 1
10 RTGH RATANGARH JN 21:40 21:45 1
11 SUJH SUJANGARH 22:17 22:20 1
12 LAU LADNUN 22:34 22:37 1
13 DIA DIDWANA 23:01 23:04 1
14 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 23:30 23:32 1
15 DNA DEGANA JN 00:14 00:17 2
16 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 01:05 01:10 2
17 GOTN GOTAN 01:26 01:28 2
18 JU JODHPUR JN 03:15 03:30 2
19 LUNI LUNI JN 03:59 04:02 2
20 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:33 04:38 2
21 MJ MARWAR JN 05:38 05:43 2
22 FA FALNA 06:39 06:41 2
23 ABR ABU ROAD 08:22 08:32 2
24 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:50 09:52 2
25 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:05 11:07 2
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:10 14:00 2
27 ND NADIAD JN 15:00 15:01 2
28 ANND ANAND JN 15:28 15:30 2
29 BRC VADODARA JN 16:30 16:35 2
30 ST SURAT 18:25 18:30 2
31 VAPI VAPI 19:46 19:48 2
32 BVI BORIVALI 21:43 21:46 2
33 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS

  1. What is 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19028-VIVEK EXPRESS runs Mon between JAMMU TAWI and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19028-VIVEK EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 09:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS covers?
    19028-VIVEK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1900 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19028-VIVEK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19028-VIVEK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19028-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHURI JN(DUI), HISAR(HSR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), DIDWANA(DIA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  5. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  7. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  8. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
  9. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System