Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19027-VIVEK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1178 miles / 1900 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

19027-VIVEK EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:15 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25 Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS BDTS JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:15 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 12:47 12:50 1
3 VAPI VAPI 14:38 14:40 1
4 ST SURAT 15:55 16:00 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 17:43 17:48 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 18:18 18:20 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 18:34 18:36 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:30 19:55 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:20 21:22 1
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 22:48 22:50 1
11 ABR ABU ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
12 FA FALNA 01:25 01:27 2
13 MJ MARWAR JN 02:53 02:55 2
14 PMY PALI MARWAR 03:20 03:25 2
15 LUNI LUNI JN 03:55 03:58 2
16 JU JODHPUR JN 04:30 04:40 2
17 GOTN GOTAN 05:54 05:56 2
18 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 06:32 06:37 2
19 DNA DEGANA JN 07:41 07:44 2
20 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 08:10 08:12 2
21 DIA DIDWANA 08:40 08:42 2
22 LAU LADNUN 09:06 09:08 2
23 SUJH SUJANGARH 09:19 09:21 2
24 RTGH RATANGARH JN 10:22 10:25 2
25 CUR CHURU 11:00 11:10 2
26 SDLP SADULPUR JN 12:05 12:10 2
27 HSR HISAR 13:40 14:15 2
28 DUI DHURI JN 17:27 17:38 2
29 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:40 19:50 2
30 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 20:45 20:50 2
31 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 23:10 23:15 2
32 KTHU KATHUA 23:49 23:51 2
33 JAT JAMMU TAWI 01:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS

  1. What is 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19027-VIVEK EXPRESS runs Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMMU TAWI?
    19027-VIVEK EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:15 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS covers?
    19027-VIVEK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1900 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19027-VIVEK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19027-VIVEK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19027-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), DIDWANA(DIA), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), HISAR(HSR), DHURI JN(DUI), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Jalandhar Cant
  6. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  7. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  10. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System