Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19024 FZR BCT JANATA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19024-FZR BCT JANATA Train running status

Where is my train 19024-FZR BCT JANATA now in india.

Train number 19024-FZR BCT JANATA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.88 miles / 1774 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

19024-FZR BCT JANATA departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 05:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:35 Daily. it has total 97 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19024-FZR BCT JANATA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19024-FZR BCT JANATA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19024 FZR BCT JANATA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19024 FZR BCT JANTA FZR MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 05:00 1
2 FDK FARIDKOT 05:25 05:27 1
3 KKP KOT KAPURA 05:43 05:45 1
4 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 05:58 06:00 1
5 GNA GONEANA 06:16 06:18 1
6 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:47 07:00 1
7 MAUR MAUR 07:26 07:28 1
8 KTKL KOTLI KALAN 07:36 07:38 1
9 MSZ MANSA 07:49 07:51 1
10 BLZ BUDHLADA 08:05 08:07 1
11 BRZ BARETA 08:19 08:21 1
12 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:34 08:36 1
13 TUN TOHANA 08:47 08:49 1
14 NRW NARWANA JN 09:09 09:11 1
15 UCA UCHANA 09:25 09:27 1
16 JIND JIND JN 09:45 09:50 1
17 JNA JULANA 10:10 10:12 1
18 ROK ROHTAK JN 10:45 10:50 1
19 ISM ISMAILA HARYANA 11:05 11:07 1
20 SPZ SAMPLA 11:13 11:15 1
21 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:29 11:31 1
22 NNO NANGLOI 11:42 11:44 1
23 MGLP MANGOLPURI 11:49 11:51 1
24 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:14 12:16 1
25 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 12:29 12:31 1
26 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:55 13:30 1
27 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:45 13:47 1
28 OKA OKHLA 13:52 13:54 1
29 TKD TUGLAKABAD 14:02 14:04 1
30 FDB FARIDABAD 14:16 14:18 1
31 BVH BALLABGARH 14:29 14:31 1
32 PWL PALWAL 15:18 15:20 1
33 KSV KOSI KALAN 15:50 15:52 1
34 CHJ CHATA 16:03 16:05 1
35 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:55 17:00 1
36 BTE BHARATPUR JN 17:25 17:30 1
37 BXN BAYANA JN 18:00 18:05 1
38 FSP FATEH SINGHPURA 18:23 18:25 1
39 HAN HINDAUN CITY 18:40 18:42 1
40 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 18:52 18:54 1
41 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 19:35 19:40 1
42 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 19:56 19:57 1
43 MLZ MALARNA 20:13 20:15 1
44 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:05 21:08 1
45 IDG INDARGARH 21:38 21:40 1
46 LKE LAKHERI 21:50 21:52 1
47 KOTA KOTA JN 23:15 23:20 1
48 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 00:23 00:25 2
49 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 00:38 00:40 2
50 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 01:08 01:10 2
51 SGZ SHAMGARH 01:35 01:40 2
52 SVA SUWASRA 01:58 02:00 2
53 CMU CHAU MAHLA 02:23 02:25 2
54 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 02:28 03:00 2
55 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 03:44 03:45 2
56 NAD NAGDA JN 04:35 04:40 2
57 KUH KHACHROD 04:51 04:53 2
58 RTM RATLAM JN 05:35 05:45 2
59 BMI BAMNIA 06:22 06:23 2
60 THDR THANDLA RD 06:47 06:48 2
61 MGN MEGHNAGAR 06:57 06:58 2
62 DHD DAHOD 07:23 07:25 2
63 LMK LIMKHEDA 07:56 07:57 2
64 PPD PIPLOD JN 08:05 08:06 2
65 SAT SANT ROAD 08:16 08:17 2
66 GDA GODHRA JN 09:05 09:10 2
67 DRL DEROL 09:28 09:29 2
68 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 09:47 09:48 2
69 BRC VADODARA JN 10:20 10:30 2
70 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 10:51 10:52 2
71 PLJ PALEJ 11:04 11:05 2
72 NIU NABIPUR 11:16 11:17 2
73 BH BHARUCH JN 11:29 11:30 2
74 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 11:40 11:41 2
75 PAO PANOLI 11:51 11:52 2
76 KSB KOSAMBA JN 12:01 12:02 2
77 KIM KIM 12:11 12:12 2
78 ST SURAT 13:25 13:30 2
79 MRL MAROLI 13:53 13:55 2
80 NVS NAVSARI 14:03 14:08 2
81 AML AMALSAD 14:24 14:27 2
82 BIM BILIMORA JN 14:29 14:38 2
83 BL VALSAD 15:05 15:10 2
84 PAD PARDI 15:24 15:26 2
85 UVD UDVADA 15:33 15:35 2
86 VAPI VAPI 15:36 15:48 2
87 BLD BHILAD 16:08 16:10 2
88 SJN SANJAN 16:20 16:22 2
89 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 16:28 16:30 2
90 DRD DAHANU ROAD 16:56 16:58 2
91 VGN VANGAON 17:09 17:10 2
92 BOR BOISAR 17:18 17:20 2
93 PLG PALGHAR 17:30 17:33 2
94 VR VIRAR 18:06 18:08 2
95 BVI BORIVALI 18:36 18:40 2
96 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 19:04 19:08 2
97 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 19:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19024-FZR BCT JANATA

  1. What is 19024-FZR BCT JANATA train running status / running days?
    19024-FZR BCT JANATA runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19024-FZR BCT JANATA from FIROZPUR CANT to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    19024-FZR BCT JANATA from FIROZPUR CANT at 05:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19024-FZR BCT JANATA covers?
    19024-FZR BCT JANATA covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19024-FZR BCT JANATA?
    19024-FZR BCT JANATA runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19024-FZR BCT JANATA?
    19024-FZR BCT JANATA reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19024-FZR BCT JANATA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 97 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), GONEANA(GNA), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), KOTLI KALAN(KTKL), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), BARETA(BRZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), JIND JN(JIND), JULANA(JNA), ROHTAK JN(ROK), ISMAILA HARYANA(ISM), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), MANGOLPURI(MGLP), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), OKHLA(OKA), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), FARIDABAD(FDB), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), FATEH SINGHPURA(FSP), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), MALARNA(MLZ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), BAMNIA(BMI), THANDLA RD(THDR), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), PIPLOD JN(PPD), SANT ROAD(SAT), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), NABIPUR(NIU), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), PANOLI(PAO), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST), MAROLI(MRL), NAVSARI(NVS), AMALSAD(AML), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), PARDI(PAD), UDVADA(UVD), VAPI(VAPI), BHILAD(BLD), SANJAN(SJN), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VANGAON(VGN), BOISAR(BOR), PALGHAR(PLG), VIRAR(VR), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mumbai Central
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Mumbai Central
  3. Mathura Junction and Mumbai Central
  4. H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
  5. Kosi Kalan and Mumbai Central
  6. Jind Junction and Mumbai Central
  7. Surat and Mumbai Central
  8. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  9. Faridabad and Mumbai Central
  10. Valsad and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System