Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19023 FZR JANATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19023-FZR JANATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19023-FZR JANATA EXP now in india.

Train number 19023-FZR JANATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.26 miles / 1773 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

19023-FZR JANATA EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:25 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:15 Daily. it has total 94 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19023-FZR JANATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19023-FZR JANATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19023 FZR JANATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19023 FZR JANATA EXP MMCT FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 07:25 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 07:34 07:37 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 08:04 08:07 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 09:08 09:16 1
5 BOR BOISAR 09:24 09:34 1
6 VGN VANGAON 09:51 09:52 1
7 DRD DAHANU ROAD 10:06 10:08 1
8 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 10:24 10:26 1
9 SJN SANJAN 10:34 10:36 1
10 BLD BHILAD 10:46 10:48 1
11 VAPI VAPI 10:57 11:02 1
12 UVD UDVADA 11:14 11:16 1
13 PAD PARDI 11:22 11:24 1
14 BL VALSAD 11:42 11:47 1
15 BIM BILIMORA JN 11:56 12:01 1
16 AML AMALSAD 12:10 12:12 1
17 NVS NAVSARI 12:22 12:27 1
18 MRL MAROLI 12:38 12:40 1
19 ST SURAT 13:27 13:37 1
20 KIM KIM 13:56 13:57 1
21 KSB KOSAMBA JN 14:06 14:07 1
22 PAO PANOLI 14:15 14:16 1
23 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 14:25 14:26 1
24 BH BHARUCH JN 14:36 14:41 1
25 NIU NABIPUR 14:56 14:57 1
26 PLJ PALEJ 15:08 15:09 1
27 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 15:23 15:24 1
28 BRC VADODARA JN 15:56 16:06 1
29 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 16:29 16:30 1
30 DRL DEROL 16:51 16:53 1
31 GDA GODHRA JN 17:23 17:28 1
32 SAT SANT ROAD 17:48 17:49 1
33 PPD PIPLOD JN 18:00 18:01 1
34 LMK LIMKHEDA 18:08 18:09 1
35 DHD DAHOD 18:35 18:37 1
36 MGN MEGHNAGAR 19:03 19:04 1
37 THDR THANDLA RD 19:13 19:14 1
38 BMI BAMNIA 19:37 19:39 1
39 RTM RATLAM JN 20:45 20:55 1
40 KUH KHACHROD 21:18 21:20 1
41 NAD NAGDA JN 22:00 22:05 1
42 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 22:20 22:22 1
43 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 22:38 22:40 1
44 CMU CHAU MAHLA 22:56 22:58 1
45 SVA SUWASRA 23:12 23:14 1
46 SGZ SHAMGARH 23:28 23:30 1
47 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 23:53 23:55 1
48 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 00:11 00:13 2
49 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 00:23 00:25 2
50 KOTA KOTA JN 01:25 01:35 2
51 LKE LAKHERI 02:23 02:25 2
52 IDG INDARGARH 02:38 02:40 2
53 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:13 03:15 2
54 MLZ MALARNA 03:38 03:40 2
55 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 04:03 04:05 2
56 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 05:43 05:45 2
57 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 06:19 06:20 2
58 HAN HINDAUN CITY 06:30 06:35 2
59 FSP FATEH SINGHPURA 06:45 06:47 2
60 BXN BAYANA JN 07:05 07:10 2
61 BTE BHARATPUR JN 07:45 07:50 2
62 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:30 09:35 2
63 CHJ CHATA 10:00 10:02 2
64 KSV KOSI KALAN 10:13 10:15 2
65 PWL PALWAL 11:03 11:05 2
66 BVH BALLABGARH 11:23 11:25 2
67 FDB FARIDABAD 11:36 11:38 2
68 TKD TUGLAKABAD 11:50 11:52 2
69 OKA OKHLA 12:02 12:04 2
70 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:13 12:15 2
71 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:45 13:15 2
72 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 13:30 13:32 2
73 SSB SHAKURBASTI 13:48 13:50 2
74 NNO NANGLOI 14:00 14:02 2
75 BGZ BAHADURGARH 14:15 14:17 2
76 SPZ SAMPLA 14:33 14:35 2
77 ROK ROHTAK JN 15:20 15:25 2
78 JNA JULANA 15:49 15:51 2
79 JIND JIND JN 16:20 16:25 2
80 UCA UCHANA 16:39 16:41 2
81 NRW NARWANA JN 16:54 16:56 2
82 TUN TOHANA 17:17 17:19 2
83 JHL JAKHAL JN 17:45 17:50 2
84 BRZ BARETA 18:00 18:02 2
85 BLZ BUDHLADA 18:14 18:16 2
86 MSZ MANSA 18:29 18:31 2
87 KTKL KOTLI KALAN 18:43 18:45 2
88 MAUR MAUR 18:52 18:53 2
89 BTI BHATINDA JN 19:50 20:05 2
90 GNA GONEANA 20:16 20:18 2
91 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 20:33 20:35 2
92 KKP KOT KAPURA 20:55 20:57 2
93 FDK FARIDKOT 21:08 21:10 2
94 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 22:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19023-FZR JANATA EXP

  1. What is 19023-FZR JANATA EXP train running status / running days?
    19023-FZR JANATA EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19023-FZR JANATA EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to FIROZPUR CANT?
    19023-FZR JANATA EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:25 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19023-FZR JANATA EXP covers?
    19023-FZR JANATA EXP covers total distance of 1773 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19023-FZR JANATA EXP?
    19023-FZR JANATA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19023-FZR JANATA EXP?
    19023-FZR JANATA EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19023-FZR JANATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 94 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), BOISAR(BOR), VANGAON(VGN), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), SANJAN(SJN), BHILAD(BLD), VAPI(VAPI), UDVADA(UVD), PARDI(PAD), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), PANOLI(PAO), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), NABIPUR(NIU), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), SANT ROAD(SAT), PIPLOD JN(PPD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), THANDLA RD(THDR), BAMNIA(BMI), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), MALARNA(MLZ), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), FATEH SINGHPURA(FSP), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JULANA(JNA), JIND JN(JIND), UCHANA(UCA), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BARETA(BRZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), KOTLI KALAN(KTKL), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GONEANA(GNA), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and New Delhi
  2. Palwal and New Delhi
  3. Mumbai Central and Mathura Junction
  4. Mumbai Central and Ballabgarh
  5. Mumbai Central and Faridabad
  6. Mumbai Central and Kosi Kalan
  7. Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Palwal
  9. Kosi Kalan and New Delhi
  10. Mumbai Central and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System