Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19022 LJN BDTS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19022-LJN BDTS Train running status

Where is my train 19022-LJN BDTS now in india.

Train number 19022-LJN BDTS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1049.04 miles / 1692 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

19022-LJN BDTS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 00:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:00 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19022-LJN BDTS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19022-LJN BDTS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19022 LJN BDTS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19022 LJN BDTS EXP LJN BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 00:10 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:35 01:50 1
3 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 02:00 02:05 1
4 KJN KANNAUJ 02:59 03:01 1
5 FBD FARRUKHABAD 04:16 04:21 1
6 KSJ KASGANJ 06:15 06:25 1
7 HTC HATHRAS CITY 07:35 07:37 1
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:10 09:20 1
9 AH ACHHNERA JN 10:10 10:35 1
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 11:30 11:40 1
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:45 13:50 1
12 KOTA KOTA JN 15:40 15:50 1
13 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 17:33 17:35 1
14 RTM RATLAM JN 21:05 21:25 1
15 DHD DAHOD 23:08 23:10 1
16 GDA GODHRA JN 00:25 00:27 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 01:19 01:29 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 02:17 02:19 2
19 ST SURAT 03:22 03:27 2
20 VAPI VAPI 04:36 04:43 2
21 BOR BOISAR 05:42 05:44 2
22 BVI BORIVALI 07:13 07:16 2
23 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19022-LJN BDTS

  1. What is 19022-LJN BDTS train running status / running days?
    19022-LJN BDTS runs Mon between LUCKNOWJN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19022-LJN BDTS from LUCKNOWJN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19022-LJN BDTS from LUCKNOWJN at 00:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19022-LJN BDTS covers?
    19022-LJN BDTS covers total distance of 1692 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19022-LJN BDTS?
    19022-LJN BDTS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19022-LJN BDTS?
    19022-LJN BDTS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19022-LJN BDTS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus
  2. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Boisar and Bandra Terminus
  7. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  8. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System