Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19021 BDTS LJN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19021-BDTS LJN Train running status

Where is my train 19021-BDTS LJN now in india.

Train number 19021-BDTS LJN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 1047.8 miles / 1690 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

19021-BDTS LJN departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 19:05 Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19021-BDTS LJN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19021-BDTS LJN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19021 BDTS LJN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS BDTS LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:21 13:23 1
3 BOR BOISAR 14:18 14:20 1
4 VAPI VAPI 15:14 15:17 1
5 ST SURAT 16:45 16:50 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 17:34 17:36 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 18:34 18:44 1
8 GDA GODHRA JN 19:50 19:52 1
9 DHD DAHOD 20:46 20:48 1
10 RTM RATLAM JN 22:40 23:00 1
11 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 01:05 01:10 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 02:40 02:45 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:58 04:00 2
14 BTE BHARATPUR JN 08:10 08:15 2
15 AH ACHHNERA JN 08:55 09:20 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:15 10:25 2
17 HTC HATHRAS CITY 11:06 11:08 2
18 KSJ KASGANJ 11:55 12:05 2
19 FBD FARRUKHABAD 13:50 13:55 2
20 KJN KANNAUJ 14:50 14:52 2
21 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 16:53 16:55 2
22 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:05 17:15 2
23 LJN LUCKNOWJN 19:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19021-BDTS LJN

  1. What is 19021-BDTS LJN train running status / running days?
    19021-BDTS LJN runs Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19021-BDTS LJN from BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOWJN?
    19021-BDTS LJN from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 19:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19021-BDTS LJN covers?
    19021-BDTS LJN covers total distance of 1690 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19021-BDTS LJN?
    19021-BDTS LJN runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19021-BDTS LJN?
    19021-BDTS LJN reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19021-BDTS LJN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne
  2. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Boisar
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharatpur Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System