Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19020 DEHRADUN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19020-DEHRADUN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19020-DEHRADUN EXP now in india.

Train number 19020-DEHRADUN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1048.42 miles / 1691 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

19020-DEHRADUN EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 10:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:20 Daily. it has total 92 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19020-DEHRADUN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19020-DEHRADUN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19020 DEHRADUN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19020 DEHRADUN EXP DDN BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 10:00 1
2 DWO DOIWALA 10:29 10:31 1
3 RWL RAIWALA 11:06 11:08 1
4 MOTC MOTICHUR 11:23 11:25 1
5 HW HARIDWAR JN 11:55 12:25 1
6 JWP JWALAPUR 12:31 12:33 1
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 13:55 14:25 1
8 RK ROORKEE 14:40 14:45 1
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:35 16:05 1
10 DBD DEOBAND 16:33 16:35 1
11 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 16:53 16:55 1
12 KAT KHATAULI 17:32 17:34 1
13 MUT MEERUT CANT 18:11 18:13 1
14 MTC MEERUT CITY 18:25 19:10 1
15 MDNR MODINAGAR 19:26 19:28 1
16 MUD MURADNAGAR 19:39 19:41 1
17 GZN N GHAZIABAD 19:56 19:57 1
18 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:25 20:27 1
19 SBB SAHIBABAD 20:35 20:37 1
20 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21:15 21:50 1
21 TKD TUGLAKABAD 22:18 22:20 1
22 FDB FARIDABAD 22:34 22:36 1
23 BVH BALLABGARH 22:48 22:50 1
24 PWL PALWAL 23:36 23:38 1
25 KSV KOSI KALAN 00:08 00:10 2
26 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:30 01:35 2
27 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:08 02:10 2
28 BXN BAYANA JN 02:40 02:45 2
29 FSP FATEH SINGHPURA 03:03 03:05 2
30 HAN HINDAUN CITY 03:18 03:20 2
31 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 03:30 03:32 2
32 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 04:15 04:20 2
33 NNW NRYNPUR TATWAR 04:36 04:38 2
34 MLZ MALARNA 04:53 04:55 2
35 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 05:20 05:25 2
36 IDG INDARGARH 05:53 05:55 2
37 LKE LAKHERI 06:05 06:07 2
38 KPZ KAPREN 06:28 06:30 2
39 KPTN KESHORAI PATAN 06:48 06:50 2
40 GQL GURLA 06:59 07:00 2
41 KOTA KOTA JN 07:35 07:45 2
42 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 08:01 08:03 2
43 DARA DARA 08:32 08:34 2
44 MKX MORAK 08:50 08:52 2
45 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 09:03 09:05 2
46 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 09:18 09:20 2
47 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 09:43 09:45 2
48 GOH GAROT 10:03 10:05 2
49 SGZ SHAMGARH 10:15 10:20 2
50 SVA SUWASRA 10:34 10:36 2
51 CMU CHAU MAHLA 10:50 10:55 2
52 THUR THURIA 11:14 11:15 2
53 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 11:30 11:35 2
54 LNR LUNI RICHHA 11:53 11:55 2
55 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 12:10 12:15 2
56 NAD NAGDA JN 13:05 13:15 2
57 KUH KHACHROD 13:26 13:28 2
58 RNH RUNKHERA 13:42 13:43 2
59 BOD BANGROD 13:51 13:52 2
60 RTM RATLAM JN 14:15 14:25 2
61 RTI RAOTI 14:48 14:49 2
62 BOG BHAIRONGARH 15:01 15:02 2
63 BMI BAMNIA 15:10 15:11 2
64 AGR AMARGARH 15:18 15:19 2
65 PCN PANCH PIPILA 15:31 15:32 2
66 THDR THANDLA RD 15:44 15:45 2
67 MGN MEGHNAGAR 15:58 16:00 2
68 ANAS ANAS 16:13 16:14 2
69 BIO BORDI 16:21 16:22 2
70 DHD DAHOD 16:33 16:35 2
71 LMK LIMKHEDA 17:06 17:07 2
72 PPD PIPLOD JN 17:15 17:16 2
73 SAT SANT ROAD 17:26 17:28 2
74 GDA GODHRA JN 18:15 18:20 2
75 KRSA KHARSALIYA 18:31 18:32 2
76 DRL DEROL 18:42 18:43 2
77 CPN CHAMPANER RD JN 18:55 18:56 2
78 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 19:06 19:07 2
79 BRC VADODARA JN 19:57 20:07 2
80 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 20:28 20:29 2
81 BH BHARUCH JN 21:09 21:11 2
82 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 21:20 21:22 2
83 KSB KOSAMBA JN 21:36 21:38 2
84 ST SURAT 22:10 22:17 2
85 NVS NAVSARI 22:49 22:52 2
86 BIM BILIMORA JN 23:11 23:13 2
87 BL VALSAD 23:35 23:45 2
88 VAPI VAPI 00:26 00:28 3
89 PLG PALGHAR 02:00 02:02 3
90 VR VIRAR 02:58 03:00 3
91 BVI BORIVALI 03:27 03:32 3
92 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19020-DEHRADUN EXP

  1. What is 19020-DEHRADUN EXP train running status / running days?
    19020-DEHRADUN EXP runs Daily between DEHRADUN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19020-DEHRADUN EXP from DEHRADUN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19020-DEHRADUN EXP from DEHRADUN at 10:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19020-DEHRADUN EXP covers?
    19020-DEHRADUN EXP covers total distance of 1691 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19020-DEHRADUN EXP?
    19020-DEHRADUN EXP runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19020-DEHRADUN EXP?
    19020-DEHRADUN EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19020-DEHRADUN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 92 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), DOIWALA(DWO), RAIWALA(RWL), MOTICHUR(MOTC), HARIDWAR JN(HW), JWALAPUR(JWP), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MURADNAGAR(MUD), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), FARIDABAD(FDB), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), FATEH SINGHPURA(FSP), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), NRYNPUR TATWAR(NNW), MALARNA(MLZ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KAPREN(KPZ), KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN), GURLA(GQL), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), DARA(DARA), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), THURIA(THUR), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), LUNI RICHHA(LNR), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RUNKHERA(RNH), BANGROD(BOD), RATLAM JN(RTM), RAOTI(RTI), BHAIRONGARH(BOG), BAMNIA(BMI), AMARGARH(AGR), PANCH PIPILA(PCN), THANDLA RD(THDR), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), ANAS(ANAS), BORDI(BIO), DAHOD(DHD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), PIPLOD JN(PPD), SANT ROAD(SAT), GODHRA JN(GDA), KHARSALIYA(KRSA), DEROL(DRL), CHAMPANER RD JN(CPN), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), PALGHAR(PLG), VIRAR(VR), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  5. Kosi Kalan and Bandra Terminus
  6. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  7. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  8. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  9. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  10. Roorkee and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System